Distance and Seasons Aggregate so far. (31/08/2013)

  • 31/08/2013

Distance and Seasons Aggregate so far. (31/08/2013)

Distance Aggregate
Position Name Section Club Positions Points 
1 John Floros Section Club 2 39 
2 Colin Cox Section Club 2 35 
3 John Dismore Section Club 2 32 
4 Aussie Lofts Section Club 2 28 
5 R & M Simmons & Sons Section Club 2 24 
6 Nabil Pethyo Section Club 2 20 
7 P & G Kalaitzis Section Club 1 19 
8 G & S Church Section Club 1 18 
9 Victor Borg Section Club 1 17 
10 John Forti Section Club 1 16 
11 P Anastasi & Sons Section Club 1 15 
12 Denaro & McDonald Section Club 2 15 
13 N Gecas Section Club 2 15 
14 Wayne Williams & Son Section Club 2 14 
15 P & P Pace Section Club 1 14 
16 Robert Ziaja Section Club 1 14 
17 P & G Antoniou Section Club 1 13 
18 La Sala Syndicate Section Club 2 12 
19 P & I Mountney Section Club 1 11 
20 K Spaseski & Family Section Club 1 11 
21 M.Rifat & Family Section Club 1 7 
22 P & M De Luca Section Club 2 7 
23 George Borg Section Club 1 6 
24 Nakos Family Section Club 1 5 
25 Lou Cardamone Section Club 1 5 
26 Cavanagh & Anderson Section Club 1 3 
27 Y Snopkowski Section Club 1 2 
28 Terry Psyroukis Section Club 1 2 
29 John Ferraro Section Club 1 1 


Seasons Aggregate
Position Name Section Club Positions Points 
1 John Dismore Long PASCOE VALE 8 119 
2 Denaro & McDonald Long PASCOE VALE 8 114 
3 John Floros Long NCOTE 7 106 
4 Colin Cox Long REGENT 7 91 
5 Rocky Zora Short BROADMEADOWS 6 81 
6 La Sala Syndicate Long PASCOE VALE 8 71 
7 George Borg Long FOOTSCRAY 6 71 
8 R & M Simmons & Sons Short THOMASTOWN 6 68 
9 P & M De Luca Long FOOTSCRAY 7 65 
10 Victor Borg Long BRIMBANK 6 61 
11 Aussie Lofts Short FAWKNER 5 57 
12 Nakos Family Short THOMASTOWN 5 54 
13 Cavanagh & Anderson Short BROADMEADOWS 5 53 
14 P & P Pace Long FAWKNER 5 52 
15 The Untouchables Short FAWKNER 3 47 
16 Leanne Share Short BROADMEADOWS 5 46 
17 K Spaseski & Family Short THOMASTOWN 3 43 
18 Nabil Pethyo Short BROADMEADOWS 6 42 
19 P Anastasi & Sons Long BRIMBANK 4 40 
20 Ron Tabone & Sons Long COBURG 3 40 
21 Wayne Williams & Son Short THOMASTOWN 4 38 
22 John Ferraro Long BROADMEADOWS 5 37 
23 J & L Share Short NSHC 4 34 
24 G & S Church Short THOMASTOWN 3 34 
25 John Forti Long PASCOE VALE 2 32 
26 M. Pereira Long PASCOE VALE 2 29 
27 Barry Dodds Long GLENROY 2 29 
28 M.Rifat & Family Long THOMASTOWN 3 27 
29 J Ranno Short NSHC 2 27 
30 Robert Ziaja Long BRIMBANK 3 26 
31 Lou Cardamone Short THOMASTOWN 2 25 
32 N Gecas Short THOMASTOWN 4 22 
33 Y Snopkowski Short FAWKNER 4 22 
34 P & I Mountney Short THOMASTOWN 2 20 
35 P & G Kalaitzis Short THOMASTOWN 1 19 
36 Mick Hennessy Long GLENROY 2 16 
37 P & G Antoniou Short THOMASTOWN 2 15 
38 Jerry Grzegorzek Long PASCOE VALE 2 13 
39 John Morel Long COBURG 2 13 
40 Quagliarella & Family Short BROADMEADOWS 1 12 
41 Sawyer Bros Long GLENROY 1 11 
42 H & I Johnson Short FAWKNER 2 11 
43 Charlie Grech Short BROADMEADOWS 1 11 
44 Alle Loft Long REGENT 2 10 
45 M & E Strzelczyk Long PASCOE VALE 1 8 
46 Terry Psyroukis Long PASCOE VALE 2 8 
47 Lapworth & Kee Long REGENT 1 6 
48 J & D Anastasi Long BRIMBANK 1 6 
49 Sweeney Bros Long THOMASTOWN 1 4 
50 T & J Caddy Long REGENT 2 2 
51 George Lup Long BRIMBANK 1 2 


Rod Simmons
Winners1
www.winners1.com.au