2013 Seasons Aggregate (25/08/2013)

  • 25/08/2013

2013 Seasons Aggregate (25/08/2013)

2013 Seasons Aggregate

Leading the overall aggregate after eight races is Denaro & McDonald with 
John Dismore a close second. 
Rod Simmons
Winners1
www.winners1.com.au


Seasons Aggregate
Position Name Section Club Positions Points 

1 Denaro & McDonald Long PASCOE VALE 7 108 
2 John Dismore Long PASCOE VALE 7 99 
3 John Floros Long NCOTE 6 87 
4 Rocky Zora Short BROADMEADOWS 6 81 
5 Colin Cox Long REGENT 6 73 
6 George Borg Long FOOTSCRAY 6 71 
7 La Sala Syndicate Long PASCOE VALE 7 67 
8 P & M De Luca Long FOOTSCRAY 6 62 
9 R & M Simmons & Sons Short THOMASTOWN 5 59 
10 Nakos Family Short THOMASTOWN 5 54 
11 Cavanagh & Anderson Short BROADMEADOWS 5 53 
12 P & P Pace Long FAWKNER 5 52 
13 The Untouchables Short FAWKNER 3 47 
14 Leanne Share Short BROADMEADOWS 5 46 
15 Aussie Lofts Short FAWKNER 4 45 
16 Victor Borg Long BRIMBANK 5 44 
17 Ron Tabone & Sons Long COBURG 3 40 
18 John Ferraro Long BROADMEADOWS 4 36 
19 G & S Church Short THOMASTOWN 3 34 
20 J & L Share Short NSHC 4 34 
21 Nabil Pethyo Short BROADMEADOWS 5 32 
22 K Spaseski & Family Short THOMASTOWN 2 32 
23 Barry Dodds Long GLENROY 2 29 
24 M. Pereira Long PASCOE VALE 2 29 
25 J Ranno Short NSHC 2 27 
26 Wayne Williams & Son Short THOMASTOWN 3 25 
27 P Anastasi & Sons Long BRIMBANK 3 25 
28 P & I Mountney Short THOMASTOWN 2 20 
29 Lou Cardamone Short THOMASTOWN 1 20 
30 M.Rifat & Family Long THOMASTOWN 2 20 
31 Y Snopkowski Short FAWKNER 3 20 
32 P & G Kalaitzis Short THOMASTOWN 1 19 
33 Mick Hennessy Long GLENROY 2 16 
34 John Forti Long PASCOE VALE 1 16 
35 P & G Antoniou Short THOMASTOWN 2 15 
36 N Gecas Short THOMASTOWN 3 14 
37 Jerry Grzegorzek Long PASCOE VALE 2 13 
38 John Morel Long COBURG 2 13 
39 Robert Ziaja Long BRIMBANK 2 12 
40 Quagliarella & Family Short BROADMEADOWS 1 12 
41 Sawyer Bros Long GLENROY 1 11 
42 H & I Johnson Short FAWKNER 2 11 
43 Charlie Grech Short BROADMEADOWS 1 11 
44 Alle Loft Long REGENT 2 10 
45 Terry Psyroukis Long PASCOE VALE 2 8 
46 M & E Strzelczyk Long PASCOE VALE 1 8 
47 J & D Anastasi Long BRIMBANK 1 6 
48 Lapworth & Kee Long REGENT 1 6 
49 Sweeney Bros Long THOMASTOWN 1 4 
50 T & J Caddy Long REGENT 2 2 
51 George Lup Long BRIMBANK 1 2