素晴らしいパフォーマンス・オランダ:2011年9月10日11日。

The second weekend of September was summery, even sultry to oppressively warm, through the warm air with a high degree of humidity coming in from the south. The pigeons then achieved quite high speeds, whereby the following fanciers managed to achieve nice performances:

C&P Otterspeer, Capelle aan den IJssel (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Peronne   248 km   1.287   20   O.b.  
4-53-78-104-112-129-146-206-240-263-312 (from 20 pigeons)

It was the ‘ROSA’ who allowed herself to be clocked first again, and with this won her sixth prize in the club. In District A Gouwe and  IJssel she raced a.o. the following top notations in 2011:

Strombeek 2.585 p. 3
Peronne   1.287 p. 4
Nanteuil    694 p. 5
Nijvel    3.230 p. 6

She was bred out a crossing of the pigeons from Marcel Sangers x Joop Groenen

Huub Hermans, Born (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Rethel   196,275   2.251 Youngsters:  
1-18-19-20-34-46-63-88-98-119-126-129-137-156-159-192-228-242 (34/69)

Frans Damen, Langeweg (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   National Orleans   458,504 Km  8.885 Youngsters:
1-177-250-319-384-396-414-534-542-691-759-905- 984- 1201- 1383-
1386- 1390- 1749- 1801- 1821-1899- 1979- 2001- 2003- 2061- 2220 (from 39 youngsters)

With no less than 37 mpm lead this young cock demanded the victory and was also 6th National sector 1 against 22.629 pigeons as first pigeon on the est side against all the pigeons on the west side.

Pieter Veenstra, Drachtstercompagnie (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Morlincourt-Noyon   454 KM   8.737 Youngsters:  
14-15-32-164-211-212-280-281-296-333-335-373-419-423-445-509-515-516-
541-568-611-679-689-759-775-781-880-Etc (39/77)

L Stabel & Zoon, Goirle (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Peronne   230 Km   864 Youngsters:
1-13-14-21-22-26-28-37-47-50-52-77-98-101-107-122-123-129-135-165-172 (30)
11/09/2011   Peronne   230 Km   459 Oude :
4-5-9-10-17-18-19-21-23-24-27-30-36-37-40-41-42-45-46-48-57-76-93-95 (37)
in the club against 155 pigeons:
1-2-3-8-9-10-12-14-15-16-17-19-20-21-22-23-25-28-32-32

Poortvliet Jacob, Surhuizum (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Hasselt   257 Km   1.604 O.b.:
1-4-11-16-17-18-19-22-23-24-36-37-38-41-43-44-52-53-54-55-58-70-75-
76-78-86-101-103-131-137-140-159-163-167-197-198-200-227-228 (65)

Cees and Maurice Everling, Gouda (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Sens   435 km   745 Youngsters:
4-5-8-16-17-18-39-40-43-49-50-52-74-75-124-142-171-180 (34)

Aart van Zoeren and son, Putten (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   St. Quentin   313 Km   9.864   O.b.  
28-503-578-618-766-864-766-1054-1087-1288-1384-1792-2087-2251-2353 (17)

Tj. and A. Bosma, Buitenpost (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011 Morlincourt National sec. 4   462 km   8.737 pigeons: 
5-14-19-25-31-32-35-47-62-70-86-101-132-159-161-181-193-197-225-262-
263-264-300-369-412-448-495-497-500-529-657-773-789-etc. (52 youngsters)

Diego Wouters, Spaubeek (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Rethel   189   462  O.b.   43 (1)
10/09/2011   Rethel   189   1.453 Youngsters:  
2-11-13-18-22-32-33-34-44-63-64-65-67-75-79-83-84-85-86-147-148-160
-162-163-164-168-192-195-210-211-238-244-246-251-260-299-314 (from 65 youngsters)

Sjaak van der Wal, Opende (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Hasselt   254 Km   925 O.b.:
4-8-10-12-13-14-16-18-27-28-29-36-37-38-49-50-70-71-88-89-90-97-
98-101-125-152-188-190-210-222-229 (49)

De Rijke – Haenraets, Mookhoek (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Peronne   235 Km   480 O.b. and youngsters:
1-9-10-12-14-21-23-25-26-28-29-35-36-38-43-44-94-96-113 (20)

The 1st prize winner 09-1172027 comes out a crossing L.Stabel and Son X Eros Carboni!
This year this hen won a.o. the following prizes:

 1e Peronne          480 pigeons
 3e Strombeek       1047 pigeons
 3e Peronne          538 pigeons
 7e Peronne          440 pigeons
10e Mantes la Jolie 1050 pigeons
11e Peronne          839 pigeons
11e Peronne          575 pigeons
etc etc

Ace bird Late races club 2011

John van Heel, Maria-Hoop (The Netherlands)

Owns a superior 1° prize winner with his

Son 767 Belsj (NL11-1967767)

21/08/2011   Marche      104 km   190   Youngsters   1
28/08/2011   Marche      104 km   204   Youngsters   1
03/09/2011   Charleville 173 km   201   Youngsters   1
10/09/2011   Rethel      207 km   235   Youngsters   1

Gerard Wolters, Stegeren (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Geel   184,398 km.   2.430 O.b.:  
40-46-92-221-241-381-383-464 (8/12)

Wendela en Elianne Wiersema, Appignedam (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Boxtel   216,620 km   1.476 Youngsters:
2-37-74-77-82- 100-101-109-112-152-154-155-217-284-315  (30)

Arie Dijkstra, Oudwoude (The Netherlands)

Photo: Arie Dijkstra with 'Torre'

10/09/2011   Hasselt   266 km   14.706 O.b.  + youngsters  (late races)
14-15-129-171-200-224-227-232-233-286-290-310-346-349-367-371-430-503-519-
522-554-618-630-830-845-850-877-1019-1053-1222-1338-1353-1368-1389-1404...(from 60 p.)

The 1st pigeon is"Sylvia", a daughter of "Ajax" x "Scarlet". "Ajax" is a son of "Elrond" (brother super breeder "Leonardo") x "Tinkelbel".  "Sylvia" won a.o. this year the 16. Maaseik against 11.447 pigeons.
The 2nd pigeon is "Torre" (see photo), a son of "Pico Bello" (son "Leonardo" x "Tinkelbel") x "Daughter Spikkeltje" (daughter "Late v.d. Strik" x "Spikkeltje").
"Torre" is the  1. Ace bird 1-day long distance "Friese Fondclub Club"  and 1. Ace bird 1-day long distance district "De Eenheid" from 2011
Another clapper which could once again be found in the front peloton is the

-JULIUS (NL09-4210157)

27/08/2011 Den Bosch  182 km   1.690 p. 1
21/05/2011 Pommeroeul 355 km  17.556 p. 2
16/04/2011 Den Bosch  182 km  23.486 p. 43
14/05/2011 Boxtel     194 km  13.000 p. 74
20/08/2011 Pigeons     146 km  18.845 p. 184
10/09/2011 Hasselt    266 km   1.563 p. 18

H.Ulijn & Zn, Oss (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Orleans   501 Km  317 Youngsters:  
1-2-4-8-12-18-26-28-46-47-57-58-63-74-75 (23)
NPO 5.435 pigeons: 39-41-86-109-179… etc ( 16 prizes/23)

Henk Frank Strijkert, IJsselmuiden (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Troyes   493 Km   357 Youngsters:
3-4-38-53-72-79 (9)

Lorenzo van Russel, Dordrecht (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Peronne    241 Km   376 O.b.:
3-5-6-14-22-24-26-38-69-75 (15)

Comb. Sebens & Zn,  Zuidwolde GN (The Netherlands)

Blue Diamond (NL11-1085832)

03/09/2011 Ravenstein  177 km   1103 Youngsters   21st
09/07/2011 Zutphen     126 km   1335 Youngsters   17th
02/07/2011 Zwolle       86 km   1221 Youngsters   62nd
06/08/2011 Lommel      242 km   1092 Youngsters   120th
20/08/2011 Pommerouel  370 km   1504 Youngsters   44th
10/09/2011 Morlincourt 480 km   4303 Youngsters   127th

Team GPS, Heeswijk-Dinther (The Netherlands)

10/09/2011   Peronne   263 Km   566 O.b.:
4-7-8-9-29-37-40-49-69 (10)

These fanciers close the last Nice Performances The Netherlands of the 2011 racing season. You no longer need to send results in. The column Nice Performances is also closed for Belgium. We would like to thank all the fanciers who sent in their results this season!