National championships Belgian pigeon federation 2012: preliminary results

The preliminary results of the national general and ace pigeon championships 2012 of the Belgian pigeon federation have been published.

General championships:

  • General championship
  1. Vandenheede F&J (Zingem)
  2. Devos Etienne (Deerlijk)
  3. Panza Roberto (Ans)
  • Extreme long distance
  1. Ceusters Jan (Berlaar)
  2. Sanfrinnon Erwin (Appelterre-Eichem)
  3. Hebberecht Chris (Evergem)
  • Long distance
  1. Clicque Gino (Wevelgem)
  2. Bolle Georges (Kortemark)
  3. De Clercq - Vervaeren (Rillaar)
  • Small middle distance
  1. Capelle Marc (Baudour)
  2. Heckmans-Laurent (Houdeng)
  3. Coesens-Lecocq (Braine-Le-Comte)
  • Extreme middle distance
  1. Platteeuw Kurt & Raf (Rumbeke)
  2. Baleau Jean-Jacques (Moignelée)
  3. Den Haese Willy (Moortsele)
  • Sprint
  1. Mantels Stefan (Lummen)
  2. Demecheleer-Rokegem (Geraardsbergen)
  3. Van Braband Marc (Olmen)
  • Yearlings
  1. Loockx Guido (Tessenderlo)
  2. Van Laere Stijn (Kruishoutem)
  3. Jonckers Johny & Yves (Linter)
  • Sprint youngsters
  1. Heremans Leo (Vorselaar)
  2. Monseu-Miler (Fouches)
  3. Clemens Andre (Kortenaken)
  • Small middle distance youngsters
  1. Ingels Theophiel (Laarne)
  2. Geyskens Olivier (Laakdal)
  3. Punt Frank (Vosselaar)
  • Youngsters on the national races
  1. Lens Jules (Putte)
  2. Reynders-Gerard-Cuddy (Maasmechelen)
  3. Christiaens Luc (Ooigem-Wielsbeke)
  • Youth
  1. Van Laere Stijn (Kruishoutem)
  2. Rondags Gert (Grote-Spouwen)
  3. Lemmens Ulrich (Balen)

Ace pigeon championships:

  • Sprint
  1. Abspoel Albert (Kapellen)
  2. Ceyssens Louis (Meeuwen)
  3. Leyman François (Lobbes)
  • Sprint youngsters
  1. Heremans Leo (Vorselaar)
  2. Senzée Jean-Pierre (Bracquegnies)
  3. Clemens André (Kortenaken)
  • Middle distance youngsters
  1. Fens Jochen & Xander (Beerse)
  2. Ingels Ronny (Eeklo)
  3. Heggermont Laurens (Ingelmunster)
  • Small middle distance
  1. Wouters Marcel (Malle)
  2. Nuyts-Steuns (Geel)
  3. Van Roy Geert (Asse)
  • Extreme middle distance
  1. Van Laere Stijn (Kruishoutem)
  2. Van Hertem-Schuurmans (Neerpelt)
  3. Herbots Gebr. (Halle-Booienhoven)
  • Long distance
  1. Dekens Wilson (Zingem)
  2. Bekkers René (Beverlo)
  3. Verstringe Etienne (Maldegem)
  • Extreme long distance
  1. Devos Etienne (Deerlijk)
  2. Fauche Jean-Louis (Héron)
  3. Wauthier Guy (Mont-sur-Marchienne)

Youth criterion:

  • 6-20:
  1. Fens Jochen & Xander (Beerse)
  2. Rondags Gert (Grote-Spouwen)
  3. Lenaers Janick (Bilzen)
  • 21-30:
  1. Roelen Angelo (Hoogstraeten)
  2. Denys Yasmine (Gullegem)
  3. Van Laere Stijn (Kruishoutem)

All preliminary results of the 2012 Belgian national championships are published on the website of the Belgian pigeon federation.

Here you can find an overview of all Belgian national champions 2012.

Last year's champions and rankings are listed here.