Rechercher

International Long Distance Club (IFV): preliminary results

The preliminary results of the championships from the International Long Distance Club have been published.

International long distance club 2011  – Ace birds :

International:
Vaernewyck Andre    2009/3137089
Pau 167 -   Bordeaux  653 – Narbonne 20   8,3%

National o.b.:
Dekeyser W,J & H     2008/3144034
Limoges 154 – Montauban 14 – Brive 245   3.36%

National yearlings long distance :
Vandenheede J&F     2010/4101290
Argenton 384- limoges 108 – Tulle 193  5.71%

National yl Grand distance :
Van Hoecke Luc         2010/3032221
Bordeaux 16 – Narbonne 15    0.46%

National youngsters : 
Verstraete R&X          2011/4211041
Bourges 1739 – Argenton 1269 – Gueret 682 16.44%

Members international and national winners 2011 :

Limoges o.b.:    Vrebos Kristiaan
Bordeaux o.b.:  Van De Walle M&F
Narbonne o.b.: Meirlaen Etienne
Tulle yearlings:  Vandenheede J&F 

1st general champion of Belgium 2011 :
Verstraete R&X

Prizes of honour international races – Prix d’honneurs :

Pau        1st nominated pigeon   17th prize   Mylle Roger
Barcelona                      642nd        Vandenbulcke Guido
Marseille                      205th        Ledoux Gerard & fils
Tarbes                         148th        Pollin Marc
Bordeaux                       4th          Van de Walle M&F
Narbonne                       4th          DHOOGHE MARTIN
Perpignan                      259th        Provost-Spiers
Pau         1st + 2nd nom. bird   261-905     Meirlaen Etienne
Barcelona                      1751-4430   Familie Schreel
Marseille                      887-1265    Vandenberghe Jozef  
Tarbes                         148+224     Pollin Marc
Bordeaux                       29+39       Debusschere Lionel
Narbonne                       182+248     Ledoux Gerard & fils
Perpignan                      1082+691    Ebo Eric 

Championship international races 2011 :

1. Meirlaen Etienne          10pr  95.14%  200 euro + prize of honour
2. Van den Bulcke Guido      10pr  147.9%  150 euro + prize of honour
3. Debusschere Lionel        9pr   84.69%  100 euro + prize of honour
4. Joosen Jos                9pr   98.24%  100 euro
5. Mylle Roger               8pr           100 euro
From place 6 up to and including place 20, everyone wins 50 euro (and in alphabetical order according to the prizes).
6. Colpaert Daniel           8pr
6. Van Kerkvoorde JP         8pr
6. Van Looy-Van Nieuwenhuyse 8pr
6. Van Wildemeersch-Vyncke   8pr
6. Verschoot Joel            8pr
11. Houfflyn P&D             7pr
11. Ledoux gerard & fils     7pr
11. Saeytijdt P&S            7pr
11. Vandenberghe Jozef       7pr
11. Van de Walle M&F         7pr
11. Van Hoecke Luc           7pr
17. Haelters Yvan            6pr
17. Messiaen Leon            6pr
17. Mortier Hendrik          6pr
17. Vaernewyck Andre         6pr
Various fanciers with 6 prizes but a higher coefficient. 

Prizes of honour national races  – Prix d’honneurs:

Limoges   1st nominated bird   6th prijs   Mylle Roger
Cahors                        101st       Pollin Marc
Montauban                     4th         Meirlaen Etienne
Argenton                      7th         Anno-Debouver
Brive                         245th       Dekeyser W,J&H
Souillac                      56th        Verstraete R&X
Tulle                         22nd        De Prol Filip
Limoges    1st + 2nd ing duif   24+58      Debusschere Lionel
Cahors                        101+307    Pollin Marc
Montauban                     4+73       Meirlaen Etienne  
Argenton                      91+148     Provost-Spiers
Brive                         532+442    Debaene Hubert
Souillac                      436+402    Debaene Hubert
Tulle                         23+514     Claeys Noel 

Championship national races 2011 :


1. Anno-De Bouver      12pr            200 euro + prize of honour 2. Debusschere Lionel  11pr   69.68%   150 euro + prize of honour 3. Velghe F&K          11pr   129.63%  100 euro + prize of honour 4. Mylle Roger         10pr   67.46%   50 euro 5. Provost-Spiers      10pr   85.26%   50 euro 6. Van Hoecke Luc      10pr   102.94%  50 euro 7. Verstraete R&X      9pr    58%      50 euro 8. Debaene Hubert      9pr    59.59%   50 euro 9. Meirlaen Etienne    9pr    65.9%    50 euro 10. Vandenheede J&F    9pr    90.7%    50 euro 11. Familie Schreel    9pr    95.74%   50 euro 12. Claeys Noel        9pr    99.63%   50 euro Also with 9 prizes:

Pollin Marc     108% De Prol Filip   109.5% Desmet-Matthys  138.56%  

Prizes of honour national races  yearlings   – Prix d’honneurs

La Chatre 1st nominated bird    648th  prijs  Van Kerckvoorde JP
Argenton                       32nd          Van den Heede J&F
Limoges                        48th          Verstraete R&X
Bordeaux                       4th           Dejaegher-Devylder
Libourne                       19th          Vandemaele Wilfried
Narbonne                       13rd          Van Looy-Van Nieuwenhuyse
Tulle                          115th         Dobbelaere-De Buck
La Chatre    1st + 2nd nom. bird  1921-2218    Claeys Noel
Argenton                       187-692      Taveirne Arsene
Limoges                        48+18        Verstraete R&X
Bordeaux                       16+72        Van Hoecke Luc  
Libourne                       508+581      Van Kerckvoorde JP
Narbonne                       15+38        Van Hoecke Luc
Tulle                          360+211      Drieghe Etienne 

Championship national races yearlings   2011:

1. Dobbelaere – De Buck  11pr          150 euro + prize of honour
2. Debusschere Lionel    9pr           100 euro + prize of honour
3. Van den Berghe J.     9pr           100 euro + prize of honour
From place 4 up to and including place 12, everyone wins 50 euro (and in alphabetical order according to the prizes)
4. Drieghe Etienne       8pr           50 euro
Joosen Jos               8pr           50 euro
Vandemaele Wiulfried     8pr           50 euro
Van Hoecke Luc           8pr           50 euro
8. Meirlaen Etienne      7pr           50 euro
Vandenheede J&F          7pr           50 euro
Van Kerckvoorde JP       7pr           50 euro
11. Verstraete R&X       6pr    28.25% 50 euro
12. Hebberecht Chris     6pr    41.06% 50 euro 

Prizes of honour national races youngsters   2011  – Prix d’honneurs:

Bourges          1st nominated pigeon   272nd prijs     Tant Johan
Argenton                             491st           Hebberecht Chris
La Souterraine                       1245th          Verstraete R&X
Gueret                               8th             Joosen Jos
Bourges          1st + 2nd nom. bird    666 + 644      Hebberecht Chris
Argenton                             1108+1261      Verstraete R&X
La Souterraine                       1880+1732      De Maesschalck Luc
Gueret                               383+183        De Meulemeester G& J
 

Championship national races youngsters   2011

1. Verstraete R&X            5pr        29.09%   150 euro + prize of honour
2. Hebberecht Chris          5pr        32.80%   100 euro + prize of honour
3. Verschoot Joel            5pr        33.46%   100 euro + prize of honour
4. Schoors-De Waele          5pr        49.91%   50 euro
5. De Meulemeester Gaby      5pr        55.52%   50 euro
From place 6 up to and including place 16, everyone wins 50 euro (and in alphabetical order according to the prizes)
6. Claeys Noel               4pr
   De Maesschalck Luc
   Legiest Romain
   Mylle Roger
   Pollin Marc
   Provoost-Spiers
   Van de Riviere Marc
   Van De Walle M&F
   Van Hautte Marc
   Van Wildemeersch-Vyncke
   Vermander Eric 

Champion de France:

1. Ledoux Gerard & Fils