Keith 3 (03/09/2011)

  • 961
  • 03/09/2011

Keith 3 (03/09/2011)

Victorian Racing Pigeon Union
Race Results
Keith 3 3/09/2011

1 1 De Luca & Cavalieri Foot East 446.591 6:13:44 1194.94 VPU 10 4068
2 1 Aussie Lofts Fawk West 440.291 6:09:23 1191.96 VPU 10 3701
3 2 Cini & Ciappara T/Town East 453.944 6:22:20 1187.30 VPU 10 6486
4 2 John Forti P/Vale West 440.092 6:11:11 1185.64 VPU 10 5021
5 3 L & L Taliana P/Vale East 447.612 6:18:07 1183.79 VPU 10 4586
6 4 G & S Church T/Town East 452.017 6:24:08 1176.73 VPU 10 5163
7 5 P & I Mountney T/Town East 451.209 6:23:35 1176.30 VPU 10 5750
8 6 George Borg Foot East 448.199 6:23:41 1168.17 MELT 10 934
9 7 W Williams & Son T/Town East 451.618 6:27:29 1165.52 VPU 10 13119
10 3 T.D Barbara & Son Brimb West 437.15 6:15:34 1163.97 VPU 10 2375
11 8 John Morel Cob East 449.036 6:26:29 1161.87 VPU 10 9538
12 9 Yurek Gzregorzek P/Vale East 447.814 6:26:13 1159.49 VPU 10 9163
13 4 H & I Johnson Fawk West 440.304 6:21:40 1153.64 VPU 10 2879
14 10 Prior & Bennett Reg East 451.002 6:33:21 1146.57 VPU 10 10793
15 5 The Untouchables Fawk West 440.491 6:25:29 1142.70 VPU 10 9400
16 11 La Sala Syndicate P/Vale East 448.752 6:33:58 1139.06 VPU 10 4423
17 12 Nakos Family T/Town East 449.382 6:36:15 1134.09 VPU 10 5654
18 13 John Dismore P/Vale East 447.129 6:36:31 1127.64 VPU 10 4277
19 6 P Anastasi & Sons Brimb West 437.937 6:28:45 1126.53 VPU 10 2467
20 14 John Floros N/Cote East 453.739 6:44:15 1122.42 VPU 10 11834
21 7 J & D Anastasi Brimb West 436.373 6:30:14 1118.24 VPU 10 437
22 8 Sawyer Bros Glen West 443.101 6:39:37 1108.81 GMPF 10 7327
23 15 Spaseski & Simmons T/Town East 453.467 6:49:03 1108.58 VPU 10 13921
24 9 N & Y Adikli Brimb West 436.291 6:33:55 1107.59 VPU 10 8389
25 16 Colin Cox Reg East 453.448 6:50:16 1105.25 VPU 10 7547
26 10 Tony Price Fawk West 441.383 6:40:17 1102.68 VPU 10 6671
27 11 M & R Anastasi & Sons Brimb West 434.814 6:34:34 1102.00 WPF 10 12710
28 12 J & L Share NSHC West 437.804 6:37:35 1101.17 VPU 10 1144
29 17 N Gecas T/Town East 450.159 6:50:30 1096.63 VPU 10 7223
30 13 Victor Borg Brimb West 437.640 6:48:26 1071.51 VPU 10 10822
31 14 Y Snopkowski Fawk West 440.985 6:53:46 1065.78 VPU 10 2948
32 15 Eddie Bonnici & Sons Brimb West 434.379 6:48:54 1062.32 VPU 10 2633
33 18 Cauchi Bros Glen East 445.068 6:59:37 1060.66 VPU 10 774
34 16 B J Dodds Glen West 443.74 6:58:27 1060.44 VPU 10 73
35 17 Leanne Share B/Med West 437.804 6:52:52 1060.40 VPU 10 1159
36 19 Mick Hennessy Glen East 443.822 6:59:34 1057.82 VPU 10 862
37 18 Nabil Pethyo B/Med West 439.411 6:58:09 1050.86 VPU 10 1817
38 19 The Blues Loft B/Med West 441.201 7:09:47 1026.57 VPU 10 939
39 20 Tony Gorgijevski T/Town East 448.011 7:26:21 1003.72 VPU 10 9823
40 20 Steve Veljanovski Fawk West 438.711 7:19:42 997.75 VPU 10 13782
41 21 G.Z.P.Scarlett & Son Reg East 452.248 7:50:19 961.58 VHA 10 31133
42 22 P & G Antoniou T/Town East 451.426 7:52:54 954.60 VPU 10 5390
0 0 The Blues Loft B/Med West 441.201 7:51:06 936.53 VPU 10 9664
43 21 John Ferraro B/Med West 443.622 7:54:03 935.81 VPU 10 1351
44 22 Cavanagh & Anderson B/Med West 443.184 7:55:31 932.00 VPU 10 1079

Flyer of the Year 2011 AGGREGATE LEADERS on 3/09/2011
Position Section Club Flyer DB Points

1 East N/Cote John Floros 38
2 East P/Vale La Sala Syndicate 37
3 East Foot De Luca & Cavalieri 37
4 West Fawk Aussie Lofts 36
5 West P/Vale John Forti 36
6 East T/Town G & S Church 34
7 East T/Town P & I Mountney 33
8 East T/Town W Williams & Son 33
9 East Foot George Borg 31
10 East T/Town Cini & Ciappara 28
11 East T/Town Spaseski & Simmons 26
12 East P/Vale Yurek Gzregorzek 26
13 West Brimb P Anastasi & Sons 21
14 West B/Med Cavanagh & Anderson 17
15 West Brimb T.D Barbara & Son 17
16 East T/Town Lou Cardamone 16
17 West B/Med The Blues Loft 16
18 East P/Vale L & L Taliana 16
19 East P/Vale Joe Denaro 15
20 East Reg Prior & Bennett 15
21 West Fawk H & I Johnson 14
22 East Glen Cauchi Bros 13
23 East T/Town N Gecas 12
24 East T/Town Tony Gorgijevski 11
25 East Cob John Morel 10
26 East Fawk P & P Pace 8
27 East Reg Wally El Dabboussi 7
28 West NSHC J Ranno 6
29 West Fawk The Untouchables 6
30 East Reg T& J Caddy 5
31 East T/Town Nakos Family 4
32 East P/Vale John Dismore 3
33 West Fawk Tony Price 3