Keith 2 27/08/2011

  • 1,400
  • North West
  • 21/08/2011

Keith 2 27/08/2011

Victorian Racing Pigeon Union
Race Results
Keith 2 27/08/2011

1   1   La Sala Syndicate    P/Vale East 448.752 4:28:28 1671.53 VPU 10 4512

2   2   W Williams & Son     T/Town East 451.618 4:33:48 1649.44 HTW 9 915

3   3   George Borg          Foot East 448.199 4:31:46 1649.22 VPU 10 6946

4   4   John Floros          N/Cote East 453.739 4:35:25 1647.46 VPU 10 4809

5   5   Lou Cardamone        T/Town East 452.052 4:34:41 1645.76 HTW 10 1968

6   6   Joe Denaro           P/Vale East 446.880 4:32:11 1641.84 VPU 9 9632

7   7   De Luca & Cavalieri  Foot East 446.591 4:32:54 1636.46 VPU 10 3993

8   8   Cauchi Bros          Glen East 445.068 4:32:09 1635.38 VPU 10 721

9   9   N Gecas              T/Town East 450.159 4:35:36 1633.37 VPU 10 7223

10  10  Spaseski & Simmons   T/Town East 453.467 4:38:23 1628.93 VPU 10 13658

11  11  G & S Church         T/Town East 452.017 4:37:58 1626.21 VPU 9 10301

12  12  Cini & Ciappara      T/Town East 453.944 4:39:33 1623.84 VPU 10 11230

13  13  Prior & Bennett      Reg East 451.002 4:37:53 1622.99 VPU 1075 10752

14  1   Cavanagh & Anderson  B/Med West 443.184 4:33:15 1621.90 VPU 9 605

15  2   T.D Barbara & Son    Brimb West 437.15 4:29:53 1619.76 VPU 10 2231

16  14  P & I Mountney       T/Town East 451.209 4:38:39 1619.27 VPU 9 2523

17  15  Yurek Gzregorzek     P/Vale East 447.814 4:36:35 1619.09 VPU 10 9141

18  3   Tony Price           Fawk West 441.383 4:34:14 1609.51 VPU 10 3368

19  4   H & I Johnson        Fawk West 440.304 4:34:07 1606.26 VPU 8 4570

20  5   P Anastasi & Sons    Brimb West 437.937 4:33:42 1600.07 VPU 10 2467

21 16 John Dismore P/Vale East 447.129 4:39:35 1599.27 VPU 10 4212
22 6 Y Snopkowski Fawk West 440.985 4:35:55 1598.23 VPU 10 2974
23 17 John Morel Cob East 449.036 4:41:16 1596.50 VPU 10 9557
24 7 M & R Anastasi & Sons Brimb West 434.814 4:32:39 1594.76 WPF 10 12786
25 8 Aussie Lofts Fawk West 440.291 4:36:30 1592.37 VPU 10 3694
26 18 Colin Cox Reg East 453.448 4:45:05 1590.58 VPU 10 7470
27 9 Sawyer Bros Glen West 443.101 4:40:18 1580.81 VPU 10 8222
28 19 L & L Taliana P/Vale East 447.612 4:44:08 1575.36 VPU 10 4582
29 20 Jim Davis P/Vale East 446.902 4:44:08 1572.86 VPU 10 13768
30 21 P & G Antoniou T/Town East 451.426 4:47:18 1571.29 VPU 9 4293
31 10 Nabil Pethyo B/Med West 439.411 4:40:02 1569.17 VPU 10 1900
32 11 The Blues Loft B/Med West 441.201 4:41:27 1567.60 VPU 10 922
33 22 Nakos Family T/Town East 449.382 4:46:57 1566.06 VPU 9 1709
34 23 P & P Pace Fawk East 447.185 4:45:43 1565.13 VPU 10 3806
35 24 Lapworth & Kee Reg East 452.286 4:49:09 1564.19 VPU 10 7766
36 12 J & D Anastasi Brimb West 436.373 4:39:03 1563.78 VPU 10 595
37 25 Mick Hennessy Glen East 443.822 4:44:02 1562.54 VPU 10 5927
38 26 Ron Tabone & Sons P/Vale East 446.861 4:46:16 1560.98 VPU 10 5324
39 13 Leanne Share B/Med West 437.804 4:40:34 1560.43 VPU 10 1175
40 14 John Ferraro B/Med West 443.622 4:45:18 1554.93 VPU 10 1322
41 27 Ryan Abraham Glen East 446.335 4:47:22 1553.19 VPU 10 374
42 15 J Ranno NSHC West 435.288 4:40:20 1552.76 VPU 10 8967
43 28 Joe Brereton Reg East 452.157 4:51:34 1550.78 VHA 10 34738
44 29 Sweeney Bros T/Town East 452.113 4:52:20 1546.57 VPU 9 5315
45 30 Wally El Dabboussi Reg East 449.644 4:50:49 1546.11 VPU 9 3286
46 16 The Untouchables Fawk West 440.491 4:44:55 1546.03 VPU 10 9362
46 16 Cliff Moore Fawk West 424.290 4:34:26 1546.03 VPU 10 2705
48 18 N & Y Adikli Brimb West 436.291 4:46:20 1523.69 WPF 10 9717
49 19 Eddie Bonnici & Sons Brimb West 434.379 4:45:28 1521.65 VPU 10 1904
50 20 J & L Share NSHC West 437.804 4:49:19 1513.23 VPU 10 1111
51 21 John Forti P/Vale West 440.092 4:50:55 1512.78 VPU 10 5092
52 22 Mutlu Canata Glen West 441.228 4:55:33 1492.91 VPU 8 7694
53 23 Steve Veljanovski Fawk West 438.711 4:54:07 1491.62 VPU 10 8187
54 31 Steven Scicluna P/Vale East 444.555 5:01:04 1476.60 VPU 10 4925
55 32 Anthony Cocks T/Town East 440.834 4:59:49 1470.31 VPU 9 5923
56 24 B J Dodds Glen West 443.74 5:11:05 1426.43 VPU 10 52
57 25 Roberto Bigornia B/Med West 443.571 5:12:59 1417.23 VPU 10 1752



Victorian Racing Pigeon Union
Flyer of the Year 2011 AGGREGATE LEADERS on 27/08/2011
Position Section Club Flyer DB Points

1 East N/Cote John Floros 37

2 East P/Vale La Sala Syndicate 32

3 East T/Town Spaseski & Simmons 26

4 East T/Town W Williams & Son 21

5 West P/Vale John Forti 19

6 East T/Town P & I Mountney 19

7 West Brimb P Anastasi & Sons 19

8 East T/Town G & S Church 19

9 East Foot George Borg 18

10 West Fawk Aussie Lofts 17

11 West B/Med Cavanagh & Anderson 17
12 East P/Vale Yurek Gzregorzek 17
13 East Foot De Luca & Cavalieri 17
14 East T/Town Lou Cardamone 16
15 West B/Med The Blues Loft 16
16 East P/Vale Joe Denaro 15
17 East Glen Cauchi Bros 13
18 East T/Town N Gecas 12
19 East T/Town Tony Gorgijevski 11
20 East T/Town Cini & Ciappara 10
21 East Fawk P & P Pace 8
22 East Reg Prior & Bennett 8
23 East Reg Wally El Dabboussi 7
24 West Fawk H & I Johnson 6
25 West NSHC J Ranno 6
26 West Brimb T.D Barbara & Son 6
27 East Reg T& J Caddy 5
28 West Fawk Tony Price 3