Dimboola 4 13/08/2011

  • 1,964
  • North East
  • 13/08/2011

Dimboola 4 13/08/2011

Race Results
Dimboola 4 13/08/2011

1   1   P Anastasi & Sons      Brimb West 285.903 3:38:01 1311.40 VPU 10 2453

2   1   L & L Taliana          P/Vale East 295.278 3:45:34 1309.06 VPU 10 4641

3   2   Victor Borg            Brimb West 285.885 3:38:41 1307.30 VPU 10 10840

4   2   John Floros            N/Cote East 301.129 3:52:01 1297.89 VPU 10 12310

5   3   Eddie Bonnici & Sons   Brimb West 282.469 3:45:25 1253.05 MELB 9 1842

6   4   Tony Price             Fawk West 287.748 3:53:09 1234.16 VPU 10 10093

7   3   P & I Mountney         T/Town East 297.631 4:03:04 1224.48 VPU 10 5716

8   5   H & I Johnson          Fawk West 286.661 3:54:57 1220.05 VPU 10 2835

9   6   T.D Barbara & Son      Brimb West 285.184 3:53:52 1219.45 WPF 8 8292

10  7   Ivan Dumic & Daughters Foot West 281.384 3:50:52 1218.85 VPU 10 6199

11  8   Nabil Pethyo           B/Med West 285.768 3:54:29 1218.70 VPU 10 8430

12  9   Aussie Lofts           Fawk West 286.494 3:55:26 1216.88 VPU 10 3556

13  10  John Ferraro           B/Med West 290.806 3:59:23 1214.81 VPU 10 1419

14  4   T& J Caddy             Reg East 300.263 4:12:01 1191.44 VPU 10 6845

15  5   W Williams & Son       T/Town East 298.031 4:10:58 1187.53 MELT 10 3352

16  6   Jackson Brown          Foot East 295.714 4:10:17 1181.52 VPU 10 13284

17  7   Wally El Dabboussi     Reg East 296.716 4:11:16 1180.91 VPU 9 3272

18  11  The Untouchables       Fawk West 287.391 4:03:34 1179.93 VPU 10 13189

19  8   Cini & Ciappara        T/Town East 300.465 4:15:22 1176.60 VPU 10 10470

20  9   Lapworth & Kee         Reg East 299.092 4:18:47 1155.76 VHA 10 34703

21 10   Joe Brereton           Reg East 299.144 4:20:32 1148.20 VPU 9 2853
22 11 Joe Denaro P/Vale East 294.261 4:16:47 1145.95 VPU 10 10453
23 12 Ron Tabone & Sons P/Vale East 294.450 4:17:34 1143.16 VPU 10 5312
24 13 De Luca & Cavalieri Foot East 295.485 4:19:38 1138.09 VPU 10 9435
25 12 John Forti P/Vale West 288.576 4:15:05 1131.31 VPU 10 4326
26 13 Mutlu Canata Glen West 288.387 4:15:06 1130.48 VPU 10 327
27 14 J Ranno NSHC West 281.426 4:12:23 1115.07 VPU 10 8931
28 14 John Dismore P/Vale East 295.076 4:26:12 1108.48 VPU 10 9291
29 15 La Sala Syndicate P/Vale East 296.391 4:29:05 1101.48 VPU 10 4439
30 15 Steve Veljanovski Fawk West 283.748 4:18:33 1097.46 VPU 10 8101
31 16 B J Dodds Glen West 291.043 4:25:31 1096.14 VPU 9 5087
32 16 Cauchi Bros Glen East 292.267 4:26:40 1096.00 VPU 10 754
33 17 George Borg Foot East 297.204 4:31:14 1095.75 STAW 10 104
34 17 Cliff Moore Fawk West 270.952 4:08:47 1089.12 VPU 10 2709
35 18 John Morel Cob East 297.038 4:35:44 1077.28 VPU 10 9533
36 19 N Gecas T/Town East 296.623 4:35:28 1076.83 VPU 8 9114
37 20 Spaseski & Simmons T/Town East 300.010 4:42:44 1061.11 VPU 10 13958
38 21 G & S Church T/Town East 298.63 4:44:16 1050.55 VPU 9 10363
39 22 Jim Davis P/Vale East 294.740 4:40:52 1049.40 VPU 10 13703
40 23 Yurek Gzregorzek P/Vale East 295.288 4:41:29 1049.04 VPU 10 9107
41 24 Lou Cardamone T/Town East 298.413 4:45:23 1045.63 VPU 10 6083
42 18 J & D Anastasi Brimb West 284.315 4:32:12 1044.51 VPU 10 479
43 19 Sawyer Bros Glen West 290.380 4:39:20 1039.55 VPU 10 650
44 25 Prior & Bennett Reg East 298.100 4:47:18 1037.59 VPU 10 10752
45 20 M & R Anastasi & Sons Brimb West 282.966 4:33:19 1035.31 WPF 10 12825
46 21 N & Y Adikli Brimb West 284.321 4:35:42 1031.24 WPF 7 11982
47 22 The Blues Loft B/Med West 287.826 4:39:27 1029.97 VPU 10 989
48 26 Mick Hennessy Glen East 290.982 4:42:58 1028.31 VPU 10 198
49 23 Ken Spillard NSHC West 267.095 4:21:29 1021.46 VPU 10 10525
50 24 Cavanagh & Anderson B/Med West 290.076 4:45:41 1015.37 VPU 10 1007
51 27 Colin Cox Reg East 300.501 4:56:59 1011.84 VPU 10 7465
52 25 J & L Share NSHC West 283.908 4:43:32 1001.29 VPU 10 1187
53 26 Leanne Share B/Med West 283.908 4:47:58 985.90 VPU 10 1188
0 0 John Forti P/Vale West 288.576 4:57:52 968.81 VPU 10 4338
54 28 Norm Skepper Reg East 298.961 5:09:35 965.69 VPU 10 7103
55 27 Michael Scandolera Fawk West 276.288 4:57:17 929.38 VPU 9 3735
56 29 G.Z.P.Scarlett & Son Reg East 299.294 5:36:25 889.65 VHA 10 31132
57 30 Steven Scicluna P/Vale East 292.033 5:32:11 879.13 VPU 10 4987
58 31 Anthony Cocks T/Town East 285.517 5:44:41 828.35 VPU 10 5563
59 28 Roberto Bigornia B/Med West 290.522 6:11:43 781.57 VPU 10 1691


Victorian Racing Pigeon Union
Flyer of the Year 2011 AGGREGATE LEADERS on 13/08/2011
Position Section Club Flyer SB Points

JOHN FLOROS WINS THE SHORT DISTANCE AGGREGATE

1 East N/Cote John Floros 90
2 East P/Vale L & L Taliana 89
3 East Foot De Luca & Cavalieri 88
4 West Brimb P Anastasi & Sons 75
5 West Brimb Victor Borg 70
6 West Fawk Tony Price 64
7 East Foot George Borg 59
8 East Reg T& J Caddy 58
9 East Reg Colin Cox 50
10 West Fawk The Untouchables 45
11 East T/Town Spaseski & Simmons 43
12 West Brimb T.D Barbara & Son 43
13 East P/Vale Ron Tabone & Sons 41
14 East P/Vale John Dismore 41
15 West Brimb J & D Anastasi 37
16 East P/Vale Joe Denaro 35
17 East T/Town W Williams & Son 35
18 East P/Vale La Sala Syndicate 35
19 West P/Vale John Forti 31
20 East T/Town P & I Mountney 31
21 East T/Town G & S Church 28
22 East Glen Cauchi Bros 27
23 East T/Town Cini & Ciappara 25
24 West B/Med Cavanagh & Anderson 24
25 East Reg Prior & Bennett 21
26 East T/Town Nakos Family 20
27 East Cob John Morel 20
28 East Reg Lapworth & Kee 19
29 West B/Med John Ferraro 18
30 East T/Town Tony Gorgijevski 18
31 West Fawk Michael Scandolera 17
32 West Brimb Eddie Bonnici & Sons 16
33 East Fawk P & P Pace 14
34 West Fawk H & I Johnson 13
35 West B/Med Leanne Share 13
36 West Foot Ivan Dumic & Daughters 11
37 East P/Vale Yurek Gzregorzek 11
38 East P/Vale Jim Davis 10
39 East Glen Mick Hennessy 10
40 West B/Med Nabil Pethyo 10
41 West Fawk Aussie Lofts 9
42 West Brimb N & Y Adikli 9
43 West NSHC J Ranno 9
44 West B/Med The Blues Loft 9
45 East T/Town P & G Antoniou 8
46 East T/Town Lou Cardamone 6
47 East T/Town N Gecas 6
48 East Foot Jackson Brown 5
49 East Reg Wally El Dabboussi 4