Dimboola 3 6/08/2011

  • 1,792
  • South West
  • 07/08/2011

Dimboola 3 6/08/2011

Victorian Racing Pigeon Union
Race Results
Dimboola 3 6/08/2011

1   1   Tony Price          Fawk West 287.748 3:34:45 1339.92 VPU 10 3305

2   1   W Williams & Son    T/Town East 298.031 3:43:26 1333.87 VPU 10 13105

3   2   J & D Anastasi      Brimb West 284.315 3:33:13 1333.46 VPU 10 545

4   3   T.D Barbara & Son   Brimb West 285.184 3:33:60 1332.65 VPU 10 2290

5   4   P Anastasi & Sons   Brimb West 285.903 3:34:58 1330.00 BCRP 9 1791

6   2   La Sala Syndicate   P/Vale East 296.391 3:44:07 1322.48 VPU 10 4495

7   3   Spaseski & Simmons  T/Town East 300.010 3:46:54 1322.21 VPU 10 10082

8   5   Victor Borg         Brimb West 285.885 3:36:42 1319.27 HTW 10 5893

9   4   Lapworth & Kee      Reg East 299.092 3:46:48 1318.75 VPU 9 9057

10  5   John Floros         N/Cote East 301.129 3:48:25 1318.33 VPU 9 8055

11  6   Cavanagh & Anderson B/Med West 290.076 3:42:16 1305.08 MELB 10 16595

12  7   The Untouchables    Fawk West 287.391 3:40:43 1302.08 VPU 10 9259

13  6   P & G Antoniou      T/Town East 298.086 3:49:15 1300.25 VPU 9 6850

14  7   P & I Mountney      T/Town East 297.631 3:49:01 1299.60 VPU 10 5706

15  8   N Gecas             T/Town East 296.623 3:48:35 1297.67 VPU 10 7435

16  8   The Blues Loft      B/Med West 287.826 3:41:55 1297.00 VPU 10 9680

17  9   De Luca & Cavalieri Foot East 295.485 3:47:51 1296.84 VPU 10 3977

18  10  Cini & Ciappara     T/Town East 300.465 3:52:40 1291.40 VPU 10 6289

19  11  John Dismore        P/Vale East 295.076 3:48:52 1289.30 VPU 10 4295

20  9   John Ferraro        B/Med West 290.806 3:45:40 1288.65 VPU 10 1393

21 12 G & S Church T/Town East 298.63 3:51:49 1288.22 VPU 10 5217
22 10 Nabil Pethyo B/Med West 285.768 3:42:42 1283.17 VPU 10 1814
23 11 Y Snopkowski Fawk West 287.407 3:44:11 1282.07 VPU 10 3262
24 12 Aussie Lofts Fawk West 286.494 3:43:37 1281.18 VPU 10 3665
25 13 Eddie Bonnici & Sons Brimb West 282.469 3:41:27 1275.52 MELB 9 1883
26 13 Tony Gorgijevski T/Town East 294.382 3:51:34 1271.24 VPU 8 5600
27 14 George Borg Foot East 297.204 3:54:33 1267.12 VPU 9 5177
28 15 Prior & Bennett Reg East 298.100 3:55:17 1266.99 VPU 10 10703
29 16 L & L Taliana P/Vale East 295.278 3:53:13 1266.11 VPU 10 4666
30 17 Colin Cox Reg East 300.501 3:58:14 1261.37 VPU 10 7463
31 14 J & L Share NSHC West 283.908 3:46:20 1254.39 VPU 10 1202
32 18 Wally El Dabboussi Reg East 296.716 3:57:29 1249.38 VPU 9 3274
33 19 P & P Pace Fawk East 294.263 3:57:55 1236.83 VPU 10 3880
34 20 Yurek Gzregorzek P/Vale East 295.288 3:59:36 1232.43 VPU 10 9138
35 21 Ryan Abraham Glen East 293.563 3:58:38 1230.19 VPU 10 367
36 15 J Ranno NSHC West 281.426 3:49:27 1226.53 VPU 10 8963
37 22 Mick Hennessy Glen East 290.982 3:57:23 1225.79 VPU 10 215
38 16 Leanne Share B/Med West 283.908 3:51:46 1224.97 HTW 10 2776
39 23 Steven Scicluna P/Vale East 292.033 3:59:29 1219.43 VPU 10 4982
40 24 Ron Tabone & Sons P/Vale East 294.450 4:02:21 1214.96 VPU 10 977
41 25 John Morel Cob East 297.038 4:06:04 1207.11 VPU 9 1650
42 17 Cliff Moore Fawk West 270.952 3:45:37 1200.98 VPU 10 2781
43 18 B J Dodds Glen West 291.043 4:02:22 1200.84 VPU 10 40
44 19 M & R Anastasi & Sons Brimb West 282.966 3:57:03 1193.70 WPF 10 12775
45 20 Sawyer Bros Glen West 290.380 4:03:17 1193.58 GMPF 10 7319
46 21 N & Y Adikli Brimb West 284.321 3:59:09 1188.90 VPU 10 8352
47 26 Joe Brereton Reg East 299.144 4:12:22 1185.36 VHA 10 34758
48 22 Mutlu Canata Glen West 288.387 4:03:21 1185.06 VPU 9 2097
49 27 Joe Denaro P/Vale East 294.261 4:08:30 1184.16 VPU 10 4705
50 28 Norm Skepper Reg East 298.961 4:14:17 1175.71 VPU 10 13158
51 29 Jim Davis P/Vale East 294.740 4:12:37 1166.75 VPU 10 13721
52 23 Roberto Bigornia B/Med West 290.522 4:16:50 1131.17 VPU 10 1706
53 30 Anthony Cocks T/Town East 285.517 4:12:55 1128.90 VPU 9 5905
54 24 Steve Veljanovski Fawk West 283.748 4:12:19 1124.57 VPU 10 8181
55 25 Michael Scandolera Fawk West 276.288 4:12:17 1095.15 VPU 10 13646
56 26 Ken Spillard NSHC West 267.095 4:08:04 1076.67 VPU 10 10506
57 31 G.Z.P.Scarlett & Son Reg East 299.294 4:41:44 1062.34 VPU 10 7010



Victorian Racing Pigeon Union
Flyer of the Year 2011 AGGREGATE LEADERS on 6/08/2011

Position Section Club Flyer SB Points

1 East Foot De Luca & Cavalieri 88
2 East N/Cote John Floros 73
3 East P/Vale L & L Taliana 70
4 East Foot George Borg 59
5 West Brimb P Anastasi & Sons 55
6 West Brimb Victor Borg 52
7 East Reg T& J Caddy 51
8 East Reg Colin Cox 50
9 West Fawk Tony Price 49
10 East T/Town Spaseski & Simmons 43
11 West Fawk The Untouchables 42
12 East P/Vale Ron Tabone & Sons 41
13 East P/Vale John Dismore 41
14 West Brimb J & D Anastasi 37
15 East P/Vale Joe Denaro 35
16 East P/Vale La Sala Syndicate 35
17 West P/Vale John Forti 31
18 West Brimb T.D Barbara & Son 31
19 East T/Town W Williams & Son 29
20 East T/Town G & S Church 28
21 East Glen Cauchi Bros 27
22 West B/Med Cavanagh & Anderson 24
23 East T/Town Cini & Ciappara 23
24 East Reg Prior & Bennett 21
25 East T/Town Nakos Family 20
26 East Cob John Morel 20
27 East Reg Lapworth & Kee 18
28 East T/Town Tony Gorgijevski 18
29 East T/Town P & I Mountney 17
30 West Fawk Michael Scandolera 17
31 East Fawk P & P Pace 14
32 West B/Med Leanne Share 13
33 East P/Vale Yurek Gzregorzek 11
34 East P/Vale Jim Davis 10
35 West B/Med John Ferraro 10
36 East Glen Mick Hennessy 10
37 West Brimb N & Y Adikli 9
38 West NSHC J Ranno 9
39 West B/Med The Blues Loft 9
40 East T/Town P & G Antoniou 8
41 East T/Town Lou Cardamone 6
42 East T/Town N Gecas 6