Dimboola 2 (30/07/2011)

  • 1,719
  • 300k
  • North
  • 30/07/2011

Dimboola 2 (30/07/2011)

Victorian Racing Pigeon Union
Race Results
Dimboola 2 30/07/2011

1   1  De Luca & Cavalieri      Foot East 296.953 4:07:31 1199.73 VPU 9 13536

2   2  Colin Cox                Reg East 301.988 4:28:48 1123.47 VPU 10 7507

3   1  Victor Borg              Brimb West 287.359 4:29:12 1067.46 BPC 9 130

4   2  Tony Price               Fawk West 289.241 4:35:36 1049.50 VPU 10 3322

5   3  George Borg              Foot East 298.671 4:47:44 1038.04 VPU 10 6976

6   4  Cauchi Bros              Glen East 293.753 4:47:59 1020.04 VPU 10 767

7   5  Ron Tabone & Sons        P/Vale East 295.932 4:50:58 1017.06 VPU 10 5325

8   6  John Floros              N/Cote East 302.613 4:59:55 1008.99 VPU 9 8055

9   7  L & L Taliana            P/Vale East 296.759 4:54:25 1007.96 VPU 10 4680

10  8  Joe Denaro               P/Vale East 295.745 4:55:42 1000.15 VPU 10 4704

11  3  P Anastasi & Sons        Brimb West 287.380 4:49:10 993.83 VPU 10 2403

12  9  Prior & Bennett          Reg East 299.587 5:04:47 982.95 VPU 10 10748

13  10 Nakos Family             T/Town East 297.582 5:02:47 982.82 VPU 10 5660

14  11 W Williams & Son         T/Town East 299.524 5:05:49 979.42 MELT 10 3368

15  12 G & S Church             T/Town East 300.121 5:06:43 978.50 VPU 10 5225

16  4  John Forti               P/Vale West 290.048 4:57:13 975.88 VPU 10 5006

17  5  The Blues Loft           B/Med West 289.317 4:56:38 975.33 VPU 10 923

18  6  The Untouchables         Fawk West 288.879 4:57:02 972.55 VPU 10 9284

19  13 John Dismore             P/Vale East 296.554 5:05:25 970.98 VPU 10 4125

20  14 Spaseski & Simmons       T/Town East 301.503 5:11:05 969.20 VPU 10 1314

21 15 La Sala Syndicate P/Vale East 297.872 5:10:13 960.21 VPU 10 4498
22 16 Jackson Brown Foot East 297.193 5:11:56 952.74 VPU 10 13039
23 17 Yurek Gzregorzek P/Vale East 296.771 5:11:47 951.85 VPU 9 4734
24 7 Cavanagh & Anderson B/Med West 291.564 5:06:58 949.82 VPU 10 1078
25 18 Mick Hennessy Glen East 292.468 5:09:47 944.12 VPU 10 165
26 19 P & P Pace Fawk East 295.750 5:15:48 936.51 VPU 10 3840
27 8 M & R Anastasi & Sons Brimb West 284.442 5:04:27 934.28 VPU 8 11231
28 20 P & I Mountney T/Town East 299.124 5:21:26 930.59 VPU 10 5786
29 9 J & D Anastasi Brimb West 285.792 5:08:24 926.70 VPU 10 479
30 21 Cini & Ciappara T/Town East 301.958 5:25:54 926.53 VPU 10 11203
31 10 B J Dodds Glen West 292.527 5:17:17 921.97 VPU 10 1
32 11 J Ranno NSHC West 282.922 5:08:50 916.10 VPU 10 8963
33 12 Sawyer Bros Glen West 291.865 5:19:15 914.22 VPU 10 8228
34 13 N & Y Adikli Brimb West 285.798 5:12:41 914.01 WPF 10 9711
35 14 Mutlu Canata Glen West 289.873 5:22:21 899.25 VPU 7 12111
36 15 Eddie Bonnici & Sons Brimb West 283.945 5:16:49 896.24 VPU 10 2560
37 22 John Morel Cob East 298.515 5:33:19 895.61 VPU 8 9633
38 23 Wally El Dabboussi Reg East 298.203 5:33:39 893.78 VPU 9 3215
39 24 Norm Skepper Reg East 300.448 5:36:16 893.48 VPU 10 5885
40 16 John Ferraro B/Med West 292.292 5:32:00 880.40 VPU 10 1356
41 25 Steven Scicluna P/Vale East 293.516 5:35:34 874.69 VPU 10 4997
42 17 Leanne Share B/Med West 285.404 5:27:18 872.00 VPU 10 1190
43 26 G.Z.P.Scarlett & Son Reg East 300.782 5:46:07 869.02 VPU 10 7079
44 18 T.D Barbara & Son Brimb West 286.661 5:29:60 868.67 WPF 8 8254
45 27 T& J Caddy Reg East 301.752 5:51:21 858.84 VPU 10 9188
46 19 Cliff Moore Fawk West 272.443 5:33:27 817.06 VPU 10 2677
47 20 J & L Share NSHC West 285.404 5:52:07 810.54 VPU 10 1145




Victorian Racing Pigeon Union
Flyer of the Year 2011 AGGREGATE LEADERS on 30/07/2011
Position Section Club Flyer SB Points

1 East Foot De Luca & Cavalieri 84
2 East P/Vale L & L Taliana 70
3 East N/Cote John Floros 62
4 East Foot George Borg 59
5 East Reg T& J Caddy 51
6 East Reg Colin Cox 50
7 East P/Vale Ron Tabone & Sons 41
8 East P/Vale John Dismore 39
9 West Brimb P Anastasi & Sons 39
10 West Brimb Victor Borg 39
11 East P/Vale Joe Denaro 35
12 West Fawk The Untouchables 33
13 West P/Vale John Forti 31
14 West Fawk Tony Price 29
15 East T/Town Spaseski & Simmons 29
16 East T/Town G & S Church 28
17 East Glen Cauchi Bros 27
18 East Reg Prior & Bennett 21
19 East T/Town Cini & Ciappara 20
20 East T/Town Nakos Family 20
21 East P/Vale La Sala Syndicate 20
22 East Cob John Morel 20
23 West Brimb J & D Anastasi 19
24 East T/Town Tony Gorgijevski 18
25 West Fawk Michael Scandolera 17
26 West B/Med Cavanagh & Anderson 14
27 East Fawk P & P Pace 14
28 West Brimb T.D Barbara & Son 14
29 West B/Med Leanne Share 13
30 East P/Vale Yurek Gzregorzek 11
31 East P/Vale Jim Davis 10
32 East T/Town P & I Mountney 10
33 East T/Town W Williams & Son 10
34 East Glen Mick Hennessy 10
35 West B/Med John Ferraro 9
36 West Brimb N & Y Adikli 9
37 West NSHC J Ranno 9
38 East T/Town Lou Cardamone 6
39 East Reg Lapworth & Kee 6
40 West B/Med The Blues Loft 4