Dimboola 1 23/07/2011

  • 2,039
  • North East
  • 23/07/2011

Dimboola 1 23/07/2011

Victorian Racing Pigeon Union
Race Results
Dimboola 1 

1   1  John Dismore      P/Vale East 295.076 3:16:59 1497.99 VPU 10 4178

2   2  T& J Caddy        Reg East 300.263 3:21:14 1492.12 VPU 7 1159

3   3  L & L Taliana     P/Vale East 295.278 3:18:40 1486.30 VPU 10 4599

4   4  Colin Cox           Reg East 300.501 3:22:37 1483.10 VPU 10 1494

5   1  P Anastasi & Sons   Brimb West 285.903 3:13:51 1474.88 WPF 10 2421

6   5  John Floros         N/Cote East 301.129 3:24:14 1474.46 VPU 10 4834

7   6  Ron Tabone & Sons   P/Vale East 294.450 3:21:14 1463.20 VPU 10 3040

8   2  Leanne Share        B/Med West 283.908 3:14:10 1462.20 MDRP 10 586

9   7  Prior & Bennett     Reg East 298.100 3:24:38 1456.75 VPU 10 9335

10  8 Yurek Gzregorzek     P/Vale East 295.288 3:22:46 1456.30 VPU 10 9112

11  9 John Morel           Cob East 297.038 3:24:07 1455.22 VPU 10 9538

12  3 John Forti           P/Vale West 288.576 3:18:31 1453.66 VPU 10 5049

13  10 P & I Mountney      T/Town East 297.631 3:24:58 1452.09 VPU 9 8667

14  4 N & Y Adikli         Brimb West 284.321 3:16:13 1449.03 VPU 10 8347

15  11 Lou Cardamone       T/Town East 298.413 3:26:06 1447.96 VPU 10 6082

16  12 De Luca & Cavalieri Foot East 295.485 3:24:11 1447.16 VPU 10 3996

17  5 John Ferraro         B/Med West 290.806 3:21:09 1445.72 VPU 10 1324

18  13 Joe Denaro          P/Vale East 294.261 3:23:36 1445.29 VPU 10 4704

19  14 P & P Pace          Fawk East 294.263 3:23:56 1442.94 VPU 10 3811

20  15 Mick Hennessy       Glen East 290.982 3:21:48 1441.93 VPU 10 862

21 16 Ryan Abraham Glen East 293.563 3:24:02 1438.81 VPU 10 361
22 6 The Untouchables Fawk West 287.391 3:20:11 1435.64 VPU 10 9288
23 17 Steven Scicluna P/Vale East 292.033 3:23:51 1432.59 VPU 10 4987
24 18 George Borg Foot East 297.204 3:28:14 1427.32 STA 10 116
25 19 Spaseski & Simmons T/Town East 300.010 3:30:24 1425.90 VPU 9 11009
26 20 Cini & Ciappara T/Town East 300.465 3:31:33 1420.30 VPU 10 11275
27 7 Victor Borg Brimb West 285.885 3:21:19 1420.08 HTW 10 5895
28 21 La Sala Syndicate P/Vale East 296.391 3:28:47 1419.61 VPU 10 4460
29 22 G & S Church T/Town East 298.63 3:30:27 1419.04 VPU 10 5225
30 23 Cauchi Bros Glen East 292.267 3:26:18 1416.71 VPU 10 774
31 8 Eddie Bonnici & Sons Brimb West 282.469 3:19:28 1416.14 WPF 10 7501
32 9 M & R Anastasi & Sons Brimb West 282.966 3:19:56 1415.31 WPF 10 12701
33 10 Cavanagh & Anderson B/Med West 290.076 3:25:07 1414.20 VPU 10 1063
34 24 W Williams & Son T/Town East 298.031 3:30:47 1413.92 VPU 10 13146
35 11 T.D Barbara & Son Brimb West 285.184 3:21:51 1412.87 HOR 8 2877
36 12 J & D Anastasi Brimb West 284.315 3:21:55 1408.09 VPU 10 547
37 25 Lapworth & Kee Reg East 299.092 3:32:33 1407.16 VPU 0 9225
38 26 Wally El Dabboussi Reg East 296.716 3:31:50 1400.73 VPU 8 5916
39 13 Aussie Lofts Fawk West 286.494 3:25:38 1393.23 VPU 10 3695
40 14 Tony Price Fawk West 287.748 3:27:48 1384.75 VPU 10 3408
41 27 Jim Davis P/Vale East 294.740 3:33:48 1378.59 VPU 10 13717
42 15 Y Snopkowski Fawk West 287.407 3:28:44 1376.96 VPU 10 2905
43 16 H & I Johnson Fawk West 286.661 3:28:16 1376.42 VPU 10 2835
44 28 Tony Gorgijevski T/Town East 294.382 3:33:57 1375.95 VPU 10 9848
45 29 Nakos Family T/Town East 296.092 3:36:36 1367.01 VPU 9 1772
46 30 Norm Skepper Reg East 298.961 3:39:04 1364.71 VPU 10 7135
47 17 Nabil Pethyo B/Med West 285.768 3:30:41 1356.41 VPU 10 8444
48 31 N Gecas T/Town East 296.623 3:38:55 1354.91 VPU 9 6808
49 18 B J Dodds Glen West 291.043 3:36:26 1344.73 VPU 10 73
50 19 Sawyer Bros Glen West 290.380 3:36:37 1340.52 VPU 10 662
51 20 J & L Share NSHC West 283.908 3:33:41 1328.64 VPU 9 7916
52 21 Ken Spillard NSHC West 267.095 3:33:12 1252.81 VPU 10 10529
53 22 Steve Veljanovski Fawk West 283.748 3:53:41 1214.24 VPU 10 8101
54 32 Anthony Cocks T/Town East 285.517 4:03:47 1171.20 VPU 10 5557
55 23 Cliff Moore Fawk West 270.952 3:58:13 1137.39 VPU 10 2754
56 24 Michael Scandolera Fawk West 276.288 4:09:21 1108.03 VPU 10 13436

Victorian Racing Pigeon Union
Flyer of the Year 2011 AGGREGATE LEADERS on 23/07/2011
Position Section Club Flyer SB Points

1 East Foot De Luca & Cavalieri 64
2 East P/Vale L & L Taliana 58
3 East Reg T& J Caddy 51
4 East N/Cote John Floros 49
5 East Foot George Borg 43
6 East P/Vale John Dismore 37
7 East Reg Colin Cox 31
8 West Fawk The Untouchables 30
9 West Brimb P Anastasi & Sons 29
10 East T/Town Spaseski & Simmons 28
11 East P/Vale Ron Tabone & Sons 27
12 West P/Vale John Forti 26
13 East P/Vale Joe Denaro 24
14 East T/Town G & S Church 22
15 West Brimb Victor Borg 21
16 East T/Town Cini & Ciappara 20
17 East P/Vale La Sala Syndicate 20
18 East Cob John Morel 20
19 West Brimb J & D Anastasi 19
20 East T/Town Tony Gorgijevski 18
21 West Fawk Michael Scandolera 17
22 West B/Med Cavanagh & Anderson 14
23 East Fawk P & P Pace 14
24 West Brimb T.D Barbara & Son 14
25 West B/Med Leanne Share 13
26 East T/Town Nakos Family 12
27 West Fawk Tony Price 12
28 East Reg Prior & Bennett 12
29 East Glen Cauchi Bros 12
30 East P/Vale Yurek Gzregorzek 11
31 East P/Vale Jim Davis 10
32 East T/Town P & I Mountney 10
33 East Glen Mick Hennessy 10
34 West B/Med John Ferraro 9
35 West Brimb N & Y Adikli 9
36 West NSHC J Ranno 9
37 East T/Town Lou Cardamone 6
38 East Reg Lapworth & Kee 6
39 East T/Town W Williams & Son 3