Ararat 3 (16/07/2011)

  • 2,070
  • North East
  • 16/07/2011

Ararat 3 (16/07/2011)

Victorian Racing Pigeon Union
Race Results
Ararat 3 16/07/2011
1	1 De Luca & Cavalieri	 Foot East  	178.276 2:23:14 1244.67 	VPU 10 3969
 
2  	2 La Sala Syndicate 	 P/Vale East 	181.732 2:26:11 1243.18 	VPU 10 4435

3 	3 John Floros		 N/Cote East 	186.997 2:30:36 1241.70 	VPU 10 4818

4    	4 L & L Taliana          P/Vale East 	180.570 2:25:33 1240.62 	VPU 10 4602

5   	5 T& J Caddy 		 Reg East	187.559 2:31:25 1238.69         VPU 10 6846

6   	1 The Untouchables	 Fawk West 	174.783 2:21:32 1234.92 	VPU 10 9341

7   	6 Colin Cox 		 Reg East 	187.237 2:31:38 1234.80 	VPU 10 7455

8  	7 Ron Tabone & Sons 	 P/Vale East	179.934 2:25:45 1234.52	        VPU 10 5338

9  	8 Cauchi Bros 		 Glen East 	178.755 2:24:57 1233.27 	VPU 10 807

10 	9 P & P Pace 		 Fawk East 	181.035 2:26:55 1232.23 	VPU 10 3816

11	10 John Morel 		 Cob East 	181.559 2:27:24 1231.78 	VPU 10 9518

12	11 Mick Hennessy 	 Glen East 	177.595 2:24:23 1230.03 	VPU 10 246

13 	12 George Borg		 Foot East 	179.787 2:26:30 1227.27 	AUST 10 33443

14 	13 G & S Church 	 T/Town East 	186.643 2:32:22 1225.02	        VPU 10 5177

15 	14 Nakos Family 	 T/Town East 	183.864 2:31:56 1210.21	        VPU 9 1762

16 	2 P Anastasi & Sons	 Brimb West 	170.646 2:21:04 1209.70 	WPF 8 13529

17 	3 J & D Anastasi         Brimb West	169.133 2:19:53 1209.12	        BPCR 9 481

18	15 W Williams & Son 	 T/Town East	186.672 2:34:24 1209.01 	VPU 10 13110

19 	16 P & I Mountney 	 T/Town East	186.253 2:34:05 1208.78 	VPU 10 5732

20 	17 Jim Davis 		 P/Vale East 	179.649 2:28:43 1208.01 	VPU 10 13745
21  18 Spaseski & Simmons T/Town East 188.205 2:35:51 1207.60 MELB 10 16979
22  19 Yurek Gzregorzek P/Vale East 181.037 2:29:60 1206.95 VPU 10 9103
23  4 Cavanagh & Anderson B/Med West 177.438 2:27:40 1201.61 MELB 10 16894
24  5 T.D Barbara & Son Brimb West 169.785 2:21:31 1199.76 VPU 10 2353
25  20 Prior & Bennett Reg East 184.756 2:34:23 1196.74 VPU 10 10758
26  6 Victor Borg Brimb West 170.028 2:22:10 1195.99 VPU 9 9781
27  21 Joe Denaro P/Vale East 180.254 2:30:48 1195.32 VPU 10 4709
28  7 John Forti P/Vale West 172.203 2:24:07 1194.88 VPU 10 5056
29  8 M & R Anastasi & Sons Brimb West 167.341 2:20:31 1190.90 WPF 10 12797
30  22 John Dismore P/Vale East 179.739 2:31:12 1188.76 VPU 10 4259
31  23 P & G Antoniou T/Town East 185.967 2:36:45 1186.43 VPU 10 5409
32  9 B J Dodds Glen West 177.282 2:29:31 1185.71 VPU 10 116
33  10 Eddie Bonnici & Sons Brimb West 166.986 2:20:52 1185.37 BCRPC 9 932
34  11 N & Y Adikli Brimb West 168.944 2:22:52 1182.53 MELB 9 2704
35  24 Cini & Ciappara T/Town East 188.721 2:40:39 1174.73 VPU 9 368
36  12 Tony Price Fawk West 176.771 2:30:41 1173.12 VPU 10 3349
37  13 Aussie Lofts Fawk West 176.093 2:30:26 1170.57 VPU 10 3528
38  14 Mutlu Canata Glen West 175.047 2:29:44 1169.05 VPU 9 11237
39  25 Lou Cardamone T/Town East 187.214 2:41:39 1158.17 VPU 9 1225
40  26 Tony Gorgijevski T/Town East 183.235 2:38:18 1157.47 VPU 10 9823
41  15 John Ferraro B/Med West 177.357 2:33:37 1154.54 VPU 10 1380
42  16 Y Snopkowski Fawk West 176.249 2:32:49 1153.37 VPU 10 2988
43  27 Ryan Abraham Glen East 179.953 2:36:18 1151.34 VPU 10 645
44  28 Wally El Dabboussi Reg East 183.464 2:39:35 1149.59 VPU 9 3566
45  17 Sawyer Bros Glen West 176.692 2:34:40 1142.40 VPU 10 630
46  18 J Ranno NSHC West 171.39 2:31:02 1134.79 VPU 9 7669
47  19 The Blues Loft B/Med West 176.021 2:35:25 1132.57 VPU 10 936
48  20 Cliff Moore Fawk West 159.429 2:21:15 1128.76 VPU 10 2730
49  29 Steven Scicluna P/Vale East 177.821 2:38:32 1121.66 VPU 10 11449
50  21 H & I Johnson Fawk West 175.735 2:40:26 1095.39 VPU 10 2828
51  22 Steve Veljanovski Fawk West 178.520 2:43:04 1094.77 VPU 10 8164
52  23 Ken Spillard NSHC West 154.902 2:32:17 1017.21 VPU 9 10584
53  30 G.Z.P.Scarlett & Son Reg East 186.069 3:07:31 992.30 VPU 10 7010
54  24 Michael Scandolera Fawk West 175.664 2:57:45 988.26 VPU 10 13520
55  25 Roberto Bigornia B/Med West 177.711 3:04:19 964.16 VPU 10 16851
56  31 Anthony Cocks T/Town East 182.428 3:15:20 933.95 VPU 9 5916


Victorian Racing Pigeon Union
Flyer of the Year 2011 AGGREGATE LEADERS on 16/07/2011
Position Section Club Flyer SB Points
1 East Foot De Luca & Cavalieri 59
2 East Foot George Borg 43
3 East P/Vale L & L Taliana 40
4 East N/Cote John Floros 34
5 East Reg T& J Caddy 32
6 West Fawk The Untouchables 30
7 East T/Town Spaseski & Simmons 28
8 East T/Town G & S Church 22
9 East P/Vale Joe Denaro 21
10 West Brimb Victor Borg 21
11 East T/Town Cini & Ciappara 20
12 East P/Vale La Sala Syndicate 20
13 West Brimb J & D Anastasi 19
14 East T/Town Tony Gorgijevski 18
15 East P/Vale John Dismore 17
16 West P/Vale John Forti 17
17 West Fawk Michael Scandolera 17
18 West B/Med Cavanagh & Anderson 14
19 East Reg Colin Cox 14
20 West Brimb T.D Barbara & Son 14
21 East P/Vale Ron Tabone & Sons 13
22 West Brimb P Anastasi & Sons 13
23 East Fawk P & P Pace 12
24 East T/Town Nakos Family 12
25 West Fawk Tony Price 12
26 East Glen Cauchi Bros 12
27 East P/Vale Jim Davis 10
28 East Cob John Morel 10
29 West NSHC J Ranno 9
30 East Glen Mick Hennessy 9
31 East Reg Lapworth & Kee 6
32 West B/Med John Ferraro 5
33 East T/Town W Williams & Son 3
34 East T/Town P & I Mountney 2
35 West Brimb N & Y Adikli 2