Ararat 2 (09/07/2011)

  • 2,111
  • West
  • 09/07/2011

Ararat 2 (09/07/2011)

Victorian Racing Pigeon Union

1 1 De Luca & Cavalieri  Foot East 178.276 1:40:27 1774.75 VPU 9 11171

2 2 Joe Denaro           P/Vale East 180.254 1:42:27 1759.43 VPU 8 3210

3 3 Tony Gorgijevski     T/Town East 183.235 1:44:40 1750.51 VPU 9 5544

4 1 Michael Scandolera   Fawk West 175.664 1:40:34 1746.74 VPU 10 3108

5 4 Spaseski & Simmons   T/Town East 188.205 1:47:54 1744.25 VPU 10 13806

6 5 George Borg          Foot East 179.787 1:43:12 1742.11 AUST 9 19210

7 6 John Dismore         P/Vale East 179.739 1:43:42 1733.28 VPU 10 4130

8 7 Cini & Ciappara      T/Town East 188.721 1:48:56 1732.45 HTW 9 753

9 2 Tony Price Fawk      West 176.771 1:42:20 1727.40 VPU 9 56

10 8 G & S Church        T/Town East 186.643 1:48:17 1723.69 VPU 10 5283

11 9 L & L Taliana       P/Vale East 180.570 1:45:15 1715.63 VPU 10 4589

12 3 J Ranno             NSHC West 171.39 1:39:60 1713.92 VPU 10 8925

13 4 P Anastasi & Sons   Brimb West 170.646 1:39:41 1711.90 WPF 8 13529

14 5 The Untouchables    Fawk West 174.783 1:42:21 1707.70 VPU 10 9396

15 10 Nakos Family       T/Town East 183.864 1:47:57 1703.19 VPU 10 5637

16 11 John Floros        N/Cote East 186.997 1:50:06 1698.43 VPU 10 4865

17 6 Cavanagh & Anderson B/Med West 177.438 1:44:49 1692.84 VPU 9 530

18 7 Victor Borg         Brimb West 170.028 1:40:42 1688.41 VPU 10 10802

19 8 N & Y Adikli        Brimb West 168.944 1:40:07 1687.34 VPU 10 4453

20 12 P & P Pace         Fawk East 181.035 1:47:18 1687.19 VPU 7 1008
   
21 13 Prior & Bennett Reg East 184.756 1:49:34 1686.24 VPU 10 10726
22 14 W Williams & Son T/Town East 186.672 1:50:54 1683.24 HTW 9 454
23 15 Colin Cox Reg East 187.237 1:51:15 1683.03 VPU 10 7165
24 9 T.D Barbara & Son Brimb West 169.785 1:40:59 1681.32 VPU 10 2229
25 16 Ryan Abraham Glen East 179.953 1:47:05 1680.52 VPU 9 645
26 17 La Sala Syndicate P/Vale East 181.732 1:48:30 1674.95 VPU 1044 4476
27 18 John Morel Cob East 181.559 1:49:07 1663.90 VPU 8 9655
28 19 N Gecas T/Town East 185.130 1:51:44 1656.96 VPU 10 7212
29 20 P & I Mountney T/Town East 186.253 1:52:44 1652.16 VPU 9 8610
30 21 Yurek Gzregorzek P/Vale East 181.037 1:49:40 1650.77 VPU 8 2734
31 22 Jim Davis P/Vale East 179.649 1:48:59 1648.43 VPU 10 13756
32 10 Cliff Moore Fawk West 159.429 1:36:51 1646.14 VPU 10 2670
33 23 Mick Hennessy Glen East 177.595 1:47:55 1645.75 VPU 10 171
34 24 Ron Tabone & Sons P/Vale East 179.934 1:49:36 1641.71 VPU 10 3041
35 11 Aussie Lofts Fawk West 176.093 1:47:22 1640.11 VPU 10 3701
36 25 T& J Caddy Reg East 187.559 1:54:23 1639.74 VPU 10 6853
37 12 B J Dodds Glen West 177.282 1:48:24 1635.42 VPU 10 95
38 26 Lapworth & Kee Reg East 186.533 1:54:20 1631.45 VPU 10 7592
39 27 Steven Scicluna P/Vale East 177.821 1:49:17 1627.16 VPU 9 4681
40 13 The Blues Loft B/Med West 176.021 1:48:11 1627.06 VPU 10 917
41 14 J & D Anastasi Brimb West 169.133 1:44:04 1625.24 VPU 10 446
42 28 Lou Cardamone T/Town East 187.214 1:56:17 1609.99 VPU 10 6084
43 15 Eddie Bonnici & Sons Brimb West 166.986 1:44:05 1604.41 BCRPC 9 929
44 16 M & R Anastasi & Sons Brimb West 167.341 1:44:22 1603.40 WPF 10 12787
45 29 Norm Skepper Reg East 185.632 1:56:05 1599.11 VPU 10 7154
46 17 John Ferraro B/Med West 177.357 1:51:14 1594.46 VPU 10 1432
47 30 Cauchi Bros Glen East 178.755 1:52:39 1586.85 VPU 9 13680
48 18 Nabil Pethyo B/Med West 174.865 1:50:45 1578.86 VPU 10 1863
49 19 Sawyer Bros Glen West 176.692 1:52:08 1575.73 VPU 10 613
50 31 G.Z.P.Scarlett & Son Reg East 186.069 1:58:57 1564.21 VPU 10 7018
51 20 Mutlu Canata Glen West 175.047 1:52:06 1561.47 VPU 8 7570
52 21 John Forti P/Vale West 172.203 1:51:37 1542.80 VPU 10 5006
53 22 Y Snopkowski Fawk West 176.249 1:54:29 1539.55 VPU 10 2981
54 32 Joe Brereton Reg East 186.080 2:01:40 1529.43 VPU 10 7848
55 23 Ken Spillard NSHC West 154.902 1:41:48 1521.63 WPF 8 9166
56 24 Roberto Bigornia B/Med West 177.711 1:58:57 1494.00 VPU 10 1671
57 25 Steve Veljanovski Fawk West 178.520 2:02:55 1452.37 VPU 10 13771
58 33 Sweeney Bros T/Town East 186.463 2:11:52 1414.03 VPU 9 5313
59 26 Anthony Cocks T/Town West 182.428 2:16:29 1336.66 VPU 9 5982


Victorian Racing Pigeon Union
Flyer of the Year 2011 AGGREGATE LEADERS on 9/07/2011

Position Section Club Flyer SB Points
1 East Foot De Luca & Cavalieri 39
2 East Foot George Borg 35
3 East T/Town Spaseski & Simmons 28
4 East P/Vale L & L Taliana 23
5 East P/Vale Joe Denaro 21
6 West Brimb Victor Borg 21
7 East T/Town Cini & Ciappara 20
8 East T/Town Tony Gorgijevski 18
9 East P/Vale John Dismore 17
10 West P/Vale John Forti 17
11 West Fawk Michael Scandolera 17
12 East Reg T& J Caddy 16
13 East N/Cote John Floros 16
14 West Brimb J & D Anastasi 15
15 West Fawk The Untouchables 15
16 East T/Town G & S Church 15
17 West B/Med Cavanagh & Anderson 14
18 West Brimb T.D Barbara & Son 14
19 West Fawk Tony Price 12
20 East P/Vale Jim Davis 9
21 West NSHC J Ranno 9
22 West Brimb P Anastasi & Sons 8
23 East T/Town Nakos Family 6
24 East Reg Lapworth & Kee 6
25 West B/Med John Ferraro 5
26 West Brimb N & Y Adikli 2
27 East Fawk P & P Pace 1
28 East P/Vale La Sala Syndicate 1
Printed at 2:50 on 9/07/2011 Page1 PigeonRacer