Search

Top performances The Netherlands 11/08/2018 - 12/08/2018

These are the top performances from The Netherlands in the weekend of 11/08/2018 and 12/08/2018.

De Kok M & B, Rotterdam

09/08/2018      Chateauroux     (605 km)   Department            3769 Old birds
99-155-193-310-391-597-677-740-840 (9/10p.)

Van de Merwe Peter, Dordrecht

11/08/2018      Peronne         (243 km)   Department            7234 Youngsters
1-2-4-5-7-14-15-17-18-23-26-29-33-36-53-54-73-77-86-92-97-109-139-140-192-195-
303-308-354-369-447-468-482-487-493-494-517-532-604-610-628-643-648-649-663-67
1-677-745-761-781-921-935-962-1104-1121-1231-1396-1534-1542-1577 (60/110p.)

Van de Merwe Gwen, Dordrecht

11/08/2018      Peronne         (243 km)   Department            7234 Youngsters
3-16-19-21-25-101-284-297-344-465-472-476-489-514-540-618-1108-1388-1499-1559-
1561-1602 (22/40p.)

Timmer & Son. P., Hardinxveld-Giessendam

11/08/2018      Peronne         (250 km)   Department            7234 Youngsters
8-9-99-100-294-343-346-410-411-721-1017-1263-1449-1454-1714 (15/24p.)

Houmes Adrie & Erwin, Middelburg

11/08/2018      Quievrain       (121 km)   Club                  2907 Young&Old birds (late race)
5-8-9-12-59-60-81-88-152-163-169-220-235-239-246-271-311-312-336-383-545-714-727 (23/44p.)

Van Belzen Joop & Kees, Arnemuiden

11/08/2018      Quievrain       (122 km)   Club                   783 Young&Old birds (late race)
6-8-13-20-28-44-58-59-71-73-74-80-98-103-106-115-130-135-152-171-179-182-185 (23/32p.)

Groenen Joop, Ooij bij Nijmegen

11/08/2018      Geel            (102 km)   Club                  1851 Young&Old birds (late race)
1-2-3-4-5-12-13-15-16-18-23-52-67-69-72-73-78-79-83-101-141-161-165-166-186-
189-224-256-328-453 (30/33p.)
11/08/2018      Niergnies       (268 km)   Club                   862 Youngsters
1-2-3-8-10-19-20-21-22-32-35-37-38-39-42-43-55-70-72-87-135-172-185-205 (24/35p.)

Van de Wetering Christian, Wijk en Aalburg

11/08/2018      Roye            (283 km)   Department            5839 Youngsters
5-6-7-8-11-12-14-15-21-36-67-104-106-110-115-123-185-188-200-202-243-257-265-
295-298-299-301-479-480-485-712-714-931-1009-1088 (35/41p.)

Schroevers Cees, Arnemuiden

11/08/2018      Melun           (328 km)   Club                  1115 Youngsters
2-87 (2/2p.)

Sanders & Son Brothers, Millingen aan de Rijn

11/08/2018      Niergnies       (272 km)   Club                  2748 Youngsters
13-14-51-56-65-94-200-205-335-403-480-623 (12/22p.)
11/08/2018      Geel            (107 km)   Club                  1851 Young&Old birds (late race)
21-25-29-30-42-116-123-124-125-129-130-131-132-133-155-193-196-200-205-212-232-
233-299 (23/26p.)

Van Hintum Leon, Oss/Berghem

11/08/2018      Nanteuil        (354 km)   Department            3161 Youngsters
34-64-75-108-157-173-268-272-285-371-429-670-671 (13/18p.)
12/08/2018      Duffel          (105 km)   Club                   613 Young&Old birds (late race)
20-28-34-39-43-91-92-96-97-125 (10/12p.)

Baan Gijs, Middelburg

11/08/2018      Quievrain       (121 km)   Club                  2907 Young&Old birds (late race)
25-27-34-37-65-68-70-73-84-87-95-106-124-135-192-223-227-245-264-302-401-434-470 (23/24p.)

Strijbosch-Spierings Bas & Wout, Tilburg

11/08/2018      Pont-St.-Maxence (306 km)   Department            8001 Youngsters
17-19-21-22-23-73-101-102-116-152-153-161-197-205-218-249-255-259-281-291-315-
403-412-431-457-475-481-485-494-517-539-551-854-987-1052-1750-1786 (37/50p.)

Van Zuijlen Harry & Beppie, Rosmalen

12/08/2018      Duffel          (91 km)    Club                   570 Young&Old birds (late race)
1-2-3-8-14-30-31-37-38-41-43-99-100-106-133 (15/27p.)

Van Bragt Patrick, Drimmelen

11/08/2018      Pont-St.-Maxence (307 km)   Club                   250 Youngsters
1-2-3-8-10-12-14-15-17-19-20-38-39-42 (14/18p.)

Geurtz & Son W., Haalderen

11/08/2018      Niergnies       (269 km)   Club                  2748 Youngsters
29-96-97-212-248-253-272-273-274-622 (10/20p.)
11/08/2018      Geel            (104 km)   Club                  2194 Young&Old birds (late race)
12-13-18-37-40-41-74-137-140-146-148-196-235-347-400 (15/20p.)

""Man in Black"" (NL18-1640731) achieved the following results:

21/07/2018      Tienen          (104 km)   Club                  1690 Youngsters 3    
21/07/2018 Tienen (137 km) Club 3993 Youngsters 9
04/08/2018 Biergies (158 km) Club 3155 Youngsters 2
11/08/2018 Niergnies (269 km) Club 2748 Youngsters 96
21/07/2018 Tienen (137 km) Club 1690 Youngsters 3

Mulders Ad, Bergen op Zoom

11/08/2018      Bierges         (86 km)    Club                   457 Young&Old birds (late race)
5-6-7-29-32-34-46-66-69-73-76-95-107 (13/20p.)

Nijssen Ruud, Halsteren

11/08/2018      Pont-St.-Maxence (275 km)   Club                   413 Youngsters
1-5-11-15-24-29-33-40-45-58-62-63-67-70-72-73-87-93-97 (19/30p.)

Van Vugt Jeroen, Ammerzoden

11/08/2018      Roye            (285 km)   Department            5839 Youngsters
3-23-27-33-91-92-95-98-99-105-182-184-186-231-252-258-266-312-333-336-473-475-
759-764-971-1260 (26/43p.)

Wolters Gerard, Stegeren

11/08/2018      Weert           (153 km)   Club                  1795 Youngsters
11-12-15-24-44-65-186-213-214-250 (10/20p.)

Gobel & van der Sluis Dick-Jan, Stephan & Hans, Zwammerdam

11/08/2018      Peronne         (273 km)   Club                  1039 Youngsters
6-8-9-16-17-19-20-21-22-23-35-39-52-53-127-128-156-157-234-237 (20/36p.)

Van de Haterd Henk, Oss

12/08/2018      Duffel          (104 km)   Department             613 Young&Old birds (late race)
3-4-22-26-67-121 (6/7p.)
12/08/2018      Duffel          (104 km)   Department            2756 Young&Old birds (late race)
20-21-23-27-28-29-31-45-46-68-71-72-76-77-184-187-190-199-200-268-272-274-275-
279-284-289-292-316-361-381-407-584 (32/40p.)

Doldersum Wendy, Almelo

11/08/2018      Quievrain       (299 km)   Club                  5259 Youngsters
6-15-42-95-146-150-174-207-392-397-467-473-567-742-750-768-788-829-832-1137-1169 (21/39p.)

Doldersum Jan & Enrico, Almelo

11/08/2018      Quievrain       (299 km)   Club                  5259 Youngsters
16-43-101-132-135-158-161-206-209-246-248-295-398-403-441-445-518-578-596-625-
631-793-826-873-967-1058-1065-1123-1267-1274 (30/42p.)

Baadjou Philip, Eygelshoven

12/08/2018      Epernay         (256 km)   Union                  542 Youngsters
3-7-8-9-10-13-14-15-16-17-18-19-20-22-23-24-25-26-27-28-29-30-31-35-36-40-41-
42-43-44-45-46-47-48-49-58-60-62-64-65-66-73-74-76-81-85-88-91-94-96-110-111-
112-113-116-124-132-133 (58/104p.)

Eijerkamp Lotte, Brummen

11/08/2018      Niergnies       (298 km)   Department            2748 Youngsters
1-2-3-4-5-6-7-8-9-16-17-18-19-24-25-27-36-41-67-71-72-90-102-108-109-110-138-
157-159-160-163-179-188-209-214-287-291-380-386-504-582-637-654 (43/71p.)

Eijerkamp Hans & Evert Jan, Brummen

11/08/2018      Geel            (133 km)   Department            6217 Young&Old birds (late race)
1-7-8-10-11-57-60-73-87-233-234-282-301-402-460-582-584-758-884 (19/20p.)

Colsen Wim, Prinsenbeek

11/08/2018      Pont-St.-Maxence (297 km)   Club                   267 Youngsters
4-5-6-11-15-16-22-23-24-29-30-31-32-38-39-58-66 (17/27p.)

Ebben Combination, Boven-Leeuwen

11/08/2018      Niergnies       (252 km)   Department            2594 Youngsters
1-2-3-4-8-9-82-88-91-119-223-225-227-239-272-478-486-489 (18/25p.)

Wijnen Jan, Odiliapeel

12/08/2018      Duffel          (103 km)   Club                  1283 Youngsters
58-77-101-143-163-187-243-347 (8/8p.)

Vermonden Piet, Rijsbergen

11/08/2018      Bierges         (88 km)    Union                 6314 Young&Old birds (late race)
7-31-38-39-40-44-45-57-113-149-153-157-168-246-452-453-498-502-507-734-992-1003-
1022-1027-1123-1178 (26/38p.)

Breemen Wim, Heerlen

12/08/2018      Epernay         (252 km)   Club                   584 Youngsters
6-8-9-10-11-12-17-29-33-34-35-48-55-56-60-65-99-105-116-125-133 (21/39p.)
12/08/2018      Rethel          (252 km)   Department            8323 Youngsters
59-64-112-118-119-122-193-289-313-327-460-572-576-660-679-1010-1046-1120-1185-
1246-1841-1843 (22/39p.)

Comb. Hoffman-Regtop, Den Helder

11/08/2018      Zevenhuizen     (107 km)   Club                   350 Young&Old birds (late race)
1-2-3-7-8-9-14-15-16-19-22-24-26-33-34-35-36-38-39-40-48-49-57-69-70-71-72-73-
76-106-116 (31/35p.)

Bastek Eckhard, Dorsten-Schermbeck

11/08/2018      Haiger          (135 km)   Club                  1671 Youngsters
2-3-4-5-6-8-10-11-12-13-14-17-19-23-46-88-94-109-197-225 (20/32p.)

Veninga-Smit Gré, Ter Apel

11/08/2018      Weert           (204 km)   Department            7520 Youngsters
14-45-230-327-330-335-501-505-506-509-521-590-593-595-600-788-847-858-1049-1245-
1284-1289-1292-1583-1584 (25/38p.)

Westen Jan, Ter Apel

11/08/2018      Weert           (204 km)   Department            7520 Youngsters
23-24-25-26-28-29-129-160-161-163-169-191-203-204-227-229-324-325-391-444-483-
484-485-489-490-497-1054-1220-1445-1452-1784-1790-1793 (33/53p.)

V. Velzen & v. Utrecht Jan & Peter, Tiel

11/08/2018      Roye            (308 km)   NPO                   5996 Youngsters
1-16-22-69-71-72-120-121-125-145-204-300-365-493-514-606-633-755-1133-1135-1333-
1368 (22/40p.)