Nice Performances the Netherlands 20 and 21 August 2011

Just like the previous weekends, there were a lot of races on the programme in the Netherlands. An overview of the best performances can be found in our Nice Performances of the Netherlands.

C&P Otterspeer, Capelle aan den IJssel

20/08/2011   Nivelles   (149 km)   3230 o.b. 
6-17-43-67-88-141-159-201-231-276-278-374-385-393-404-602-613-785 (30p) 

The category concerns late races (o.b. and youngsters). Once again ROSA 08-450 V won the 1st prize in the club. This is her 5th first prize in the club this year. Sort Marcel Sangers x Joop Groenen. 

Wout Spierings, Waalwijk

20/08/2011   Sezanne   (343 km)   1253 youngsters 
4-7-11-13-18-22-25-33-39-43-57-65-66-74-75-76-89-93-... (54p) 

Comb.Verbree, Putten

20/08/2011   Morlincourt   (351 km)   2142 youngsters   
1-2-3-4-6-11-13-21-28-48-50-52-54-74-99-… (41/56 per 4)
20/08/2011   St.-Katelijne-Waver   (153 km)   2720 o.b.  
2-3-7-8-9-11-24-27-30-47-48-51-61-66-67-68-etc. (33/37 per 4) 

This weekend in 2 races with a total of 93 pigeons entered, wherefrom 74 prizes per 4. 

Pieter Veenstra, Drachtstercompagnie

20/08/2011   St Quentin  ( 418 KM)   1035 youngsters  
1-2-4-7-9-11-12-13-16-18-19-25-29-38-40-43-44-45-46-47-54-58-63-66-81-
90-94-97-131-132-166-170-207-215-229-230-231-232-233-235-… (84p) 

Gebroeders Sanders & Zonen, Millingen aan de Rijn

20/08/2011   Epehy   (290 km)   683 o.b.  
9-16-25-32-42-52-60-61-68-107-108-124-131-134-171 (25p) 

De Rijke – Haenraets, Mookhoek

20/08/2011   Nijvel   (132 km)   688 o.b.  
3-4-5-6-8-9-14-21-22-25-32-35-43-45-48-54-56-58-72-77-81-84-96-101-126-
128-130 (27/29) 

In District with 3461 pigeons in the competition he won: 11-19-21-22-25-34-52-79-… (27/29). 

J van t Ende & Znn, Hattemerbroek

20/08/2011   Pommeroeul   (275 km)   2315 youngsters  
8,10,11,22,24,120,157,158,189,190,283,308,429,577,578 (29p)

In the club against 189 pigeons: 1,2,3,4,5,8,9,10,12,13,20,21,26,38,39. The 1st pigeon is a daughter of super crack Red Bull, the 2nd pigeon is a granddaughter of him.

20/08/2011   Pommeroeul   275 km   1176 o.b.
20,82,112,169 (6p) 

Ad de Jong, Heukelum

20/08/2011   St.-Katelijne-Waver   (95 km)   2688 o.b. 
8-13-15-17-21-32-65-70-77-122-126-136-142-143-149-150-158-165-174-368-
375-382-477-507-588 (30p) 

This is late race with o.b. and youngsters. 

W. Geurtz & Zn, Haalderen

20/08/2011   Epehy   (286 km)   133 o.b.
2, 3, 5, 6, 15, 16, 24 (9p) 

First pigeon was "The Power 063" 08-063. Last year he was 1st Ace bird Middle Distance and 1st General Sprint in the club & CC (18 races, 17x prize) and this year he was a.o. 1st Ace bird Sprint and is currently 2nd Ace bird General. 

20/08/2011   Epehy   (286 km)   317 youngsters
1, 2, 78, 80 (8p) 

The first 2 youngsters both come out 100% Nico Jan Koenders pigeons, out the  super lines "Zlatan", "Olympic Sameorai" and "Lorca". 

Freek Smit, Zwartemeer

20/08/2011   St. Quentin   (413 km)   7567 youngsters 
25,28,46,67,81,115,148,175,181,202,204,219,223,297,301,315,351,422,
428,434,511,583,689,718,730,734 (43p)
23/07/2011   Ravenstein   (140 km)  1996 youngsters  
29,33,35,37,39,42,45,48,50,100,101,108,113,118,119,125,127,141,146,
148,156,158,166,186 (54p, 24 per 10) 

Poortvliet Jacob, Surhuizum

20/08/2011   Pigeons   (136 km)   19331 o.b.  
7-355-361-457-689-724-925-1155-1259-1270-1366-1518-1934-1996-2074-
2237-2249-2256-2265-2280-2451-2770-2778-2825-2872-3164-3172-… (35p) 

Manthos Katsarakis, Nieuw Amsterdam

20/08/2011   St. Quentin  (403,717 km)   7567 youngsters 
6-99-352-798-883-1162-1184-1559-1637-1759 (11p) 

Manthos is a youth member, only 13 and a very passionate fancier. 

A.J. van der Linden, Nieuw Amsterdam

20/08/2011   St Quentin   (403,717 km)   7567 youngsters 
17-19-84-91-94-95-138-159-168-209-218-225-232-233-314-460-515-… (52p) 

Doornenbal-Jonker-Peters, Didam

21/08/2011   Lommel   (98 km)   9.366 o.b. 
1-3-6-57-138-163-172-179-340-1219-1276 (18p) 

Beute & Zn, Wilhelminaoord

20/08/2011   Pigeons    (99,082 km)   1944 o.b.  
3,4,5,7,8,10,11,13,20,35,37,41,51,67,139,173,181,381,395 (24p) 

This is a late race with o.b. and youngsters together. 24 pigeons entered including 5 youngsters. The first pigeon  (3rd prize) is a direct Eijerkamp and also won 3rd NPO Pithiviers with TT. 

Geert Munnik, Noordbroek

20/08 Pommeroeul (373,935 km) 9964 youngsters
6,7,8,51,53,55,57,72,84,107,109,116,137,379,565,592,719,921,1054,1059,
1134,1287,1356,1680,1681,1684,1694,2067 (50p)